In-Grid

Real Name:
Ingrid Alberini
Profile:
Ingrid Alberini (born 11 September 1978 in Guastalla, Italy), better known for her stage name In-Grid, is an Italian dancer and singer-songwriter.
Ingrid was named after the famous film star, Ingrid Bergman. Her parents ran a cinema (and still do) and Ingrid grew up watching movies which she says were a major influence on her decision to become a singer. Films sparked her imagination and fueled her ambition to communicate strong emotions to as many people as possible. She started acting, painting and singing, soon to discover that for her music was the most powerful form of expression. She began singing locally in her native Northern Italy and soon got a reputation for her great stage presence and the energy and color of her voice. The internationally renowned record producers Larry Pignagnoli and Marco Soncini invited her to sing on a couple of ideas they were working on in the studio. She laid down the vocals of “Tu Es Foutu” in one go and the song came to life.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

383102381392, 122.190 - 2 In-Grid - Rendez-Vous album art In-Grid Rendez-Vous (Album, Comp) ZYX Music 383102381392, 122.190 - 2 Slovenia 2003 Sell This Version
KA-20069 2, 122.610 In-Grid - La Vie En Rose album art In-Grid La Vie En Rose (Album) Roton KA-20069 2, 122.610 Bulgaria 2003 Sell This Version
RMG 1338-2, 123.029-2 In-Grid - Voila! album art In-Grid Voila! (Album) Rajon Music Group, ToCo International RMG 1338-2, 123.029-2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
276 385 5 In-Grid - Lounge Musique album art In-Grid Lounge Musique (Album) RDS Records 276 385 5 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
MT 000410-206-1 In-Grid - Passion album art In-Grid Passion (Album) X-Energy Records MT 000410-206-1 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
ZOE 69005-002 In-Grid - Zoe's Code album art Zoe* , Special Guest: In-Grid Zoe* , Special Guest: In-Grid - Zoe's Code(CD, Album) Zoe Music (2) ZOE 69005-002 Greece 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SR 001 In-Grid - Someday album art Ingrid* Someday(12") S Records (4) SR 001 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
12DJGLOBE293 In-Grid - Tu Es Foutu album art In-Grid Tu Es Foutu (Single, Maxi) X-Energy Records 12DJGLOBE293 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SR 006 In-Grid - I Won't Cry album art Ingrid* I Won't Cry(12") S Records (4) SR 006 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
RMG 1318-2 In-Grid - Shock album art In-Grid Shock (Single, Maxi) X-Energy Records RMG 1318-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
X-12325 In-Grid - In-Tango album art In-Grid In-Tango (Single, Maxi) B.I.G. X-12325 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
pop4262 In-Grid - You Promised Me (Tu Es Foutu) / Superstar album art In-Grid / Jamelia In-Grid / Jamelia - You Promised Me (Tu Es Foutu) / Superstar(12") Popular Records pop4262 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
549583 2 In-Grid - Ah L'Amour L'Amour album art In-Grid Ah L'Amour L'Amour (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music 549583 2 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
ZYX 9894-8 In-Grid - Mama Mia album art In-Grid Mama Mia (Single, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 9894-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ZYX 9954-8 In-Grid - I Was A Ye-Ye Girl album art Doing Time Feat. In-Grid Doing Time Feat. In-Grid - I Was A Ye-Ye Girl(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 9954-8 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SOUND 9953-5 In-Grid - Oui album art In-Grid Oui (Maxi) ZYX Music SOUND 9953-5 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
X 12336.09 CDS In-Grid - Les Fous album art In-Grid Les Fous (Maxi) X-Energy Records X 12336.09 CDS Italy 2009 Sell This Version
MIE 8014090590060 In-Grid - Le Dragueur album art In-Grid Le Dragueur (Maxi) X-Energy Records MIE 8014090590060 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
X 12338.10 CDS, 8014090163387 In-Grid - Vive Le Swing album art In-Grid Vive Le Swing (Single) ZYX Music X 12338.10 CDS, 8014090163387 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
X 12370.11 CDS In-Grid - Avec Toi album art Zoe* Feat In-Grid Zoe* Feat In-Grid - Avec Toi(CD, Single) X-Energy Records X 12370.11 CDS Italy 2011 Sell This Version
x 12412.12 cds In-Grid - La Trompette album art Gary Caos Vs Rico Bernasconi Feat. In-Grid Gary Caos Vs Rico Bernasconi Feat. In-Grid - La Trompette(CD, Single, Car) X-Energy Records x 12412.12 cds Italy 2012 Sell This Version
X 12414.12 CDS In-Grid - Sweet Fairy Love album art Lineki & Bern Feat In-Grid Lineki & Bern Feat In-Grid - Sweet Fairy Love(CD, Single) X-Energy Records X 12414.12 CDS Italy 2012 Sell This Version
none In-Grid - Падает Снег album art Жанна Фриске & In-Grid Жанна Фриске & In-Grid - Падает Снег(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Broma16 none Russia 2013
2014 In-Grid - J'adore album art Rouge*, In-Grid Rouge*, In-Grid - J'adore(File, MP3, WAV, EP) X-Energy Records 2014 Italy 2014
none In-Grid - Kiki Swing album art In-Grid Kiki Swing(File, AAC, Single) X-Energy Records none Italy 2015