Richard Breen

Real Name:
Richard Abidin Breen
Profile:
British singer/rapper, born on July 29, 1979. He became a worldwide pop star while being in the band Five, where he used the nickname "Abs". He was the only one who was still heard of after that band had broken up, but the commercial success was no longer in the same league as before.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Breen Discography Tracks

Vocals

82876530394 Richard Breen - Stop Sign album art Abs (3) Music For Cars (as R Breen) Abs (3) - Stop Sign(Cass, Single) BMG UK & Ireland 82876530394 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

07822-19003-2 Richard Breen - Five album art Five Got The Feelin' (as R. Breen) Five - Five(CD, Album, Club) Arista, BMG 07822-19003-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - Invincible album art Five How Do Ya Feel (as R. Breen) and 10 more… Five - Invincible (Album, MiniAlbum) RCA, RCA Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - If Ya Gettin' Down album art Five If Ya Gettin' Down (as A Breen) Five - If Ya Gettin' Down (Single) RCA Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - Keep On Movin' album art Five Inspector Gadget (as R Breen) and 1 more… Five - Keep On Movin' (Single) RCA UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - Don't Wanna Let You Go album art Five Five - Don't Wanna Let You Go (Maxi, Single) RCA Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69304 2, 33893 9 Richard Breen - Just The Best 3/99 album art Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as A. Breen) Various - Just The Best 3/99(2xCD, Comp, Club) BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA, Bertelsmann Club 74321 69304 2, 33893 9 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
4990422 Richard Breen - Total Smølf • Vol. 6 album art Smølferne* Popstjerne Smølf (as Breen) Smølferne* - Total Smølf • Vol. 6(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI 4990422 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
7243 523816 2 3 Richard Breen - Absolute Hits:1 album art Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as A Breen) Various - Absolute Hits:1(CD, Comp) EMI Finland 7243 523816 2 3 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 848774 4 6 Richard Breen - Bacardi Blast 2 album art Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as A. Breen) Various - Bacardi Blast 2(Cass, Comp) Virgin Records (India) Pvt. Ltd. 7243 848774 4 6 India 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69770 2 Richard Breen - The Dome Vol. 12 album art Various Keep On Movin' Various - The Dome Vol. 12(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG, Sony Music Media 74321 69770 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - Hop Bęc Vol.13 album art Various We Will Rock You (as R.Breen) Various - Hop Bęc Vol.13 (Comp) Pomaton EMI, Scena FM Poland 2000 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - We Will Rock You album art Five + Queen We Will Rock You (Radio Edit) (as R.Breen) and 1 more… Five + Queen - We Will Rock You (Maxi, Single) RCA, RCA Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - Just The Best 4/2000 album art Various We Will Rock You Various - Just The Best 4/2000 (Comp) RTL Musikedition, BMG, Ariola, EMM (EMI Music Media), Zomba Germany 2000 Sell This Version
COL 498325 2 Richard Breen - 37° Festivalbar 2000 - Compilation Blu album art Various Don't Wanna Let You Go (as Breen) Various - 37° Festivalbar 2000 - Compilation Blu(2xCD, Comp) Columbia COL 498325 2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Richard Breen - Hop Bęc Vol. 11 album art Various Don't Wanna Let You Go (as R.Breen) Various - Hop Bęc Vol. 11 (Comp) Pomaton EMI, Scena FM Poland 2000 Sell This Version
VTDCD 331, 7243 8 49755 2 4 Richard Breen - Pepsi Chart 2001 album art Various We Will Rock You Various - Pepsi Chart 2001(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTDCD 331, 7243 8 49755 2 4 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RMGR0022 Richard Breen - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 2 album art Various Keep On Movin' (as R Breen) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 2(2xCD, Comp) Rajon Music Group RMGR0022 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
P3000 Richard Breen - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 1 album art Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as Breen) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 1(2xCD, Comp) REDX Entertainment P3000 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
74321 80219 2 Richard Breen - Top 2000 album art Various We Will Rock You Various - Top 2000(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, Zomba Records, EMM (EMI Music Media) 74321 80219 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
64 444 3 Richard Breen - 20 Tophits - The International Charts 1/2000 album art Various Keep Movin' Various - 20 Tophits - The International Charts 1/2000(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 64 444 3 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321759982 Richard Breen - RadioCool Volume One album art Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as R. Breen) Various - RadioCool Volume One(CD, Comp) BMG Music Australia 74321759982 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
333292 Richard Breen - Pepsi Chart Hits Best Of 2000 album art Various Don't Wanna Let You Go (as Breen) Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Best Of 2000(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) REDX Entertainment 333292 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
BSW 839440-2 Richard Breen - Top 2000 (The No 1 Hits Of The Year) album art Various Keep On Movin' (as R. Breen) Various - Top 2000 (The No 1 Hits Of The Year)(2xCD, Comp) Chart Records (3) BSW 839440-2 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
2011022 Richard Breen - The 2000 Brit Awards Video album art Various If Ya Gettin' Down (as Breen) Various - The 2000 Brit Awards Video(VHS, Comp, PAL) SMV Enterprises 2011022 UK 2000 Sell This Version