Malik Taylor

Real Name:
Malik Isaak Taylor
Profile:
American rapper of Trinidadian descent, born 20 November 1970, died 22 March 2016 in Queens, New York, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TBC 1071 Malik Taylor - Swing Batta Swing album art K7 K7 - Swing Batta Swing (Album) Tommy Boy TBC 1071 US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1331-1-J Malik Taylor - People's Instinctive Travels And The Paths Of Rhythm album art A Tribe Called Quest Ham 'N' Eggs (as M. Taylor) A Tribe Called Quest - People's Instinctive Travels And The Paths Of Rhythm (Album) Jive 1331-1-J US 1990 Sell This Version
1418-2-J Malik Taylor - The Low End Theory album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - The Low End Theory (Album) Jive 1418-2-J US 1991 Sell This Version
01241-42035-4 Malik Taylor - Jazz (We've Got) album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - Jazz (We've Got) (Maxi) Jive 01241-42035-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
JIVE CD 284 Malik Taylor - Check The Rhime album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - Check The Rhime (Single) Jive JIVE CD 284 UK 1991 Sell This Version
OK 52848 Malik Taylor - Business Never Personal album art EPMD Scratch Bring It Back (Part 2-Mic Doc) (as M. Taylor) EPMD - Business Never Personal (Album) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings, Chaos Recordings OK 52848 US 1992 Sell This Version
CHIP 125 Malik Taylor - F.U. Don't Take It Personal album art Fu-Schnickens La Schmoove (as M. Taylor) Fu-Schnickens - F.U. Don't Take It Personal(CD, Album) Jive CHIP 125 UK 1992 Sell This Version
HIP 130 Malik Taylor - Revised Quest For The Seasoned Traveller album art A Tribe Called Quest Scenario (Young Nation Mix) (as M. Taylor) and 3 more… A Tribe Called Quest - Revised Quest For The Seasoned Traveller (Album, Comp) Jive HIP 130 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JIVE T 324 Malik Taylor - Can I Kick It? album art A Tribe Called Quest Hot Sex (Album Version) (as M. Taylor) and 1 more… A Tribe Called Quest - Can I Kick It?(12") Jive JIVE T 324 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JDJ-42059-2 Malik Taylor - La Schmoove / Movie Scene album art Fu-Schnickens Fu-Schnickens - La Schmoove / Movie Scene (Single) Jive JDJ-42059-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
ZB 45495 Malik Taylor - Scenario album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - Scenario (Single) Jive ZB 45495 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
JIVE T 317 Malik Taylor - Luck Of Lucien / Butter album art A Tribe Called Quest Butter (Vixen Dub) (as M. Taylor) and 1 more… A Tribe Called Quest - Luck Of Lucien / Butter(12") Jive JIVE T 317 UK 1992 Sell This Version
01241-42094-4 Malik Taylor - Hot Sex album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - Hot Sex (Maxi) Jive 01241-42094-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
73008 26006-2, 73008-26006-2 Malik Taylor - Boomerang (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Various Hot Sex (as M. Taylor) Various - Boomerang (Original Soundtrack Album) (Comp, Album) LaFace Records 73008 26006-2, 73008-26006-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
KCDP-51091 Malik Taylor - BMG Pop Promo CD - Volume 35 - June 1992 album art Various La Schmoove (Remix) (as M. Taylor) Various - BMG Pop Promo CD - Volume 35 - June 1992(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Music Canada Inc. KCDP-51091 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
KCDP-51119 Malik Taylor - BMG Pop Promo CD - Volume 41 - November 1992 album art Various Hot Sex (Edit) (as M. Taylor) Various - BMG Pop Promo CD - Volume 41 - November 1992(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Music Canada Inc. KCDP-51119 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
9362-45128-2 Malik Taylor - Looks Like A Job For... album art Big Daddy Kane Give It To Me (as M. Taylor) Big Daddy Kane - Looks Like A Job For...(CD, Album) Cold Chillin', Reprise Records 9362-45128-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
75444-37000-2 Malik Taylor - Van Full Of Pakistans album art Yall So Stupid 85 South (as M. Taylor) Yall So Stupid - Van Full Of Pakistans(CD, Album) Rowdy Records 75444-37000-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
74321 16820 2 Malik Taylor - Award Tour album art A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - Award Tour (Maxi, Single) Jive 74321 16820 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
01241-41490-2 Malik Taylor - Midnight Marauders album art A Tribe Called Quest Midnight Marauders Tour Guide (as M. Taylor) and 13 more… A Tribe Called Quest - Midnight Marauders (Album) Jive 01241-41490-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
0777 7 99042 2 8, CDEST 2198 Malik Taylor - What's The Flavor? album art Young MC Ease Back Young MC - What's The Flavor? (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0777 7 99042 2 8, CDEST 2198 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
KCDP-51200 Malik Taylor - BMG Pop Promo CD - Volume 59 - December 1993 album art Various Award Tour (Radio Version) (as M. Taylor) Various - BMG Pop Promo CD - Volume 59 - December 1993(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Music Canada Inc. KCDP-51200 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
522 243 - 2 Malik Taylor - Dred In The Head album art Various Boom! This In Your Vehicle (as M. Taylor) Various - Dred In The Head(CD, Comp) Mercury 522 243 - 2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
jive t 374, JIVE T 374 Malik Taylor - A Tribe Called Quest EP album art A Tribe Called Quest Clap Your Hands (as M. Taylor) and 1 more… A Tribe Called Quest - A Tribe Called Quest EP(12", EP, Comp) Jive, Jive jive t 374, JIVE T 374 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
SHAQ 1 Malik Taylor - Shoot Pass Slam album art Shaquille O'Neal Giggin' On 'Em (as M. Taylor) Shaquille O'Neal - Shoot Pass Slam(CD, Maxi, Promo) Jive SHAQ 1 US 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

brownrice1

brownrice1

March 23, 2016
R.I.P. - Never let a statue tell you how nice you are...