bpNichol

Real Name:
Barrie Phillip Nichol
Profile:
Canadian experimental poet born September 30, 1944 in Vancouver, British Columbia. He died in Toronto, Ontario on September 25, 1988.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

bpNichol Discography Tracks

Albums

none bpNichol - Borders album art bpNichol Borders(Flexi) The Coach House Press none Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Record No.3 bpNichol - Motherlove album art bpNichol Motherlove(LP, Album) Allied Record Corporation Record No.3 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
none bpNichol - Ear Rational . Sound Poems 1970-80 album art bpNichol Ear Rational . Sound Poems 1970-80(Cass, Album, C60) New Fire Tapes none US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 101 bpNichol - Appendix album art bpNichol / Ann Southam & sean o huigin bpNichol / Ann Southam & sean o huigin - Appendix(7") Black Moss Press BM 101 Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit