Sylvia Fricker

Real Name:
Sylvia Anne Fricker
Profile:
Canadian folk country singer/songwriter, born September 19, 1940 in Chatham-Kent, Ontario, Canada.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Sylvia Fricker - Four Strong Winds album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Four Strong Winds (Album) Vanguard US 1963 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Early Morning Rain album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Early Morning Rain (Album) Vanguard US 1965 Sell This Version
79284-2 Sylvia Fricker - Nashville album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Nashville(CD, Album) Vanguard 79284-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
AVRS 9226 St Sylvia Fricker - Rambler Gambler album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Rambler Gambler(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 9226 St Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sylvia Fricker - Ian & Sylvia album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Ian & Sylvia (Album) Vanguard US 1962 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Four Strong Winds album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Four Strong Winds (Album) Vanguard US 1963 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Jack Elliott album art Jack Elliott* Will The Circle Be Unbroken Jack Elliott* - Jack Elliott (Album) Vanguard US 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Northern Journey album art Ian & Sylvia You Were On My Mind (as Sylvia) Ian & Sylvia - Northern Journey (Album) Vanguard Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Early Morning Rain album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Early Morning Rain (Album) Vanguard US 1965 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VRS-91092113, ELP-16010 Sylvia Fricker - Ian & Sylvia album art Ian & Sylvia Old Blue and 2 more… Ian & Sylvia - Ian & Sylvia(LP, Album, Mono) Vanguard, Encore Records (4) VRS-91092113, ELP-16010 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Four Strong Winds album art Ian & Sylvia Every Night When The Sun Goes Down Ian & Sylvia - Four Strong Winds (Album) Vanguard US 1963 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - New Directions In Folk Music album art The Journeymen Four Strong Winds (as Fricker) The Journeymen - New Directions In Folk Music (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Coast To Coast album art Joe & Eddie Make A Long-Time Man Feel Bad (as Fricker) Joe & Eddie - Coast To Coast (Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo US 1963 Sell This Version
VRS-35025 Sylvia Fricker - You Were On My Mind album art Ian And Sylvia* You Were On My Mind Ian And Sylvia* - You Were On My Mind(7", Single) Vanguard VRS-35025 US 1964 Sell This Version
W 1571 Sylvia Fricker - America's Children album art America's Children You Were On My Mind and 1 more… America's Children - America's Children(LP, Mono, Promo) Warner Bros. Records W 1571 US 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Northern Journey album art Ian & Sylvia You Were On My Mind and 1 more… Ian & Sylvia - Northern Journey (Album) Vanguard Canada 1964 Sell This Version
FM 317 Sylvia Fricker - And You Were On My Mind album art Jo Mapes You Were On My Mind Jo Mapes - And You Were On My Mind(LP) FM (6) FM 317 US 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - You Were On My Mind album art We Five You Were On My Mind We Five - You Were On My Mind (Album) A&M Records, Trident Productions, A&M Records US 1965 Sell This Version
LP-1229, LP 1229 Sylvia Fricker - Meet The Vogues album art The Vogues You Were On My Mind The Vogues - Meet The Vogues(LP, Album, Mono) Co & Ce Records, Co & Ce Records LP-1229, LP 1229 US 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Typical American Boys album art The Mitchell Trio* You Were On My Mind (as S. Fricker) The Mitchell Trio* - Typical American Boys (Album) Mercury Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Woman Blue ‎ album art Judy Roderick You Were On My Mind Judy Roderick - Woman Blue ‎ (Album) Vanguard US 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - It Ain't Me, Babe album art The Surfaris You Were On My Mind The Surfaris - It Ain't Me, Babe (Album) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Eve Of Destruction album art Barry McGuire You Were On My Mind (as S. Fricker) Barry McGuire - Eve Of Destruction (Album) Dunhill, Dunhill US 1965 Sell This Version
Joe & Eddie You Were On My Mind Joe & Eddie - Walkin' Down The Line (Album) GNP Crescendo UK 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Fricker - Eve Of Destruction album art Barry McGuire You Were On My Mind (Te Tenía En Mi Mente) (as S. Fricker) Barry McGuire - Eve Of Destruction (EP) RCA Victor Mexico 1965 Sell This Version