Jesse Belvin

Real Name:
Jesse Lorenzo Belvin
Profile:
Born: December 15, 1932, San Antonio, Texas.
Died: February 6, 1960, Fairhope, Arkansas.

Rhythm and blues singer who charted with the song "You Cheated" during his tenure with the group The Shields. His career was tragically cut short in 1960 when he and his wife, Jo Anne, were killed in a head-on car accident in Little Rock, Arkansas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jesse Belvin Discography Tracks

Albums

Jesse Belvin - The Casual album art Jesse Belvin The Casual (Album) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Just Jesse Belvin album art Jesse Belvin Just Jesse Belvin (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - The Unforgettable Jesse Belvin album art Jesse Belvin The Unforgettable Jesse Belvin Crown Records (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Mr. Easy album art Jesse Belvin Featuring Art Pepper With Marty Paich Orchestra Jesse Belvin Featuring Art Pepper With Marty Paich Orchestra - Mr. Easy (Album) RCA Canada 1960 Sell This Version
APL 1-0966 Jesse Belvin - Yesterdays album art Jesse Belvin Yesterdays(LP) RCA APL 1-0966 US 1975 Sell This Version
JD-900 Jesse Belvin - Hang Your Tears Out To Dry album art Jesse Belvin Hang Your Tears Out To Dry(LP, Mono) Earth Angel JD-900 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
FSR-CD 628 Jesse Belvin - Cool Heat/Mr. Easy album art Ethel Azama, Jesse Belvin Ethel Azama, Jesse Belvin - Cool Heat/Mr. Easy(CD, Album, RE) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 628 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
VM0926 Jesse Belvin - Jesse Belvin album art Jesse Belvin Jesse Belvin(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM0926 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Brook Benton And Jessie Belvin album art Brook Benton, Jessie Belvin* Brook Benton, Jessie Belvin* - Brook Benton And Jessie Belvin (Album) Crown Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

120-45 Jesse Belvin - Hang Your Tears Out To Dry / Dream Girl album art Jesse Belvin Hang Your Tears Out To Dry / Dream Girl(7", Single) Recorded In Hollywood 120-45 US 1950 Sell This Version
SP 435, X-SP 435 Jesse Belvin - Baby, Don't Go / Confusin' Blues album art Jesse Belvin Baby, Don't Go / Confusin' Blues(Shellac, 10") Specialty, Specialty SP 435, X-SP 435 US 1952 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Where's My Girl / Love, Love Of My Life album art Jesse Belvin with the "Bumps" Blackwell Band* Jesse Belvin with the "Bumps" Blackwell Band* - Where's My Girl / Love, Love Of My Life (Single) Specialty US 1955 Sell This Version
SP 550 Jesse Belvin - One Little Blessing / Gone album art Jesse Belvin One Little Blessing / Gone(7") Specialty SP 550 US 1955 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Goodnight My Love / Let Me Love You Tonight album art Jessie Belvin* Goodnight My Love / Let Me Love You Tonight (Single) Modern Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
5068x45 Jesse Belvin - Blau-Wile-Deveest-Fontaine / I'm Not Free album art Paul Anka / Jesse Belvin Paul Anka / Jesse Belvin - Blau-Wile-Deveest-Fontaine / I'm Not Free(7", Single) Moonglow (2) 5068x45 US 1956 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - You Send Me / Summertime album art Jesse Belvin You Send Me / Summertime (Single) Modern Records (2) US 1957 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Dry Your Tears / Beware album art Jesse Belvin Dry Your Tears / Beware (Single) Cash Records (4) US 1957 Sell This Version
45x326 Jesse Belvin - Sentimental Reasons / Senorita  album art Jesse Belvin Sentimental Reasons / Senorita (7", Single) Kent 45x326 US 1957 Sell This Version
45x1013 Jesse Belvin - Senorita / I Need You So album art Jesse Belvin Senorita / I Need You So(7", Single) Modern Records (2) 45x1013 US 1957 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu) album art Jesse Belvin Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu) (Single) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version
47-7387 Jesse Belvin - Pledging My Love / Funny album art Jesse Belvin Pledging My Love / Funny(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7387 US 1958 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Guess Who / My Girl Is Just Enough Woman For Me album art Jesse Belvin Guess Who / My Girl Is Just Enough Woman For Me (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Guess Who / Funny album art Jesse Belvin Guess Who / Funny (Single) RCA Victor UK 1959 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Give Me Love  album art Jesse Belvin Give Me Love (Single) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Jesse Belvin - Guess Who album art Jesse Belvin Guess Who (Single) RCA Victor Italy 1959 Sell This Version