Ad

Lewis Simpkins

Real Name:Lewis Conrad Simpkins
Profile:

American A&R man and lyricist. Born November 7, 1918. Died Monday, April 27, 1953, Rochester, MN. Wrote the first lyrics for "Night Train". Worked in A&R for Miracle (2), Premium (5) with Lee Egalnick, before founding United (2) in 1951.

Variations:
Viewing All | Lewis Simpkins

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0