Oscar Washington

Real Name:
Oscar D. Washington
Profile:
Songwriter, poet, teacher, guitarist, columnist and music entrepreneur. Oscar Washington is mostly know for co-writing "Night Train". He recorded under the pseudonym Faith Douglas and ran publishing company Soli Music Pub. (also appears as Soli Music (2) or Soli Music Publishers) and labels Ballad Records (2) (also appears as Ballad (2)) and Saintmo.
Died around 2004 aged 92.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Oscar Washington - 18 God. Big Band-a Hrvatskog Glazbenog Zavoda album art Big Band Hrvatskog Glazbenog Zavoda Night Train (as O. Washington) Big Band Hrvatskog Glazbenog Zavoda - 18 God. Big Band-a Hrvatskog Glazbenog Zavoda(CD, Album) Hrvatski Glazbeni Zavod none Croatia 1998 Sell This Version