Obywatel G.C.

Real Name:
Grzegorz Ciechowski
Profile:
Polish musician, composer and producer (born August 29, 1957, Tczew, Poland - died December 22, 2001, Warsaw, Poland).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SX-T 89 Obywatel G.C. — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. (Album) Tonpress SX-T 89 Poland 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GC 002 Tak Tak! — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Tak Tak! (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza GC 002 Poland 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SX 2851 Stan Strachu — Obywatel G.C. OB. G.C.* Stan Strachu (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2851 Poland 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC-135 Obywatel Świata — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel GC* Obywatel Świata (Album) Arston PC-135 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 75197 2 5 Obywatel G.C. Live Część 2 — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Live Część 2(CD, Album, S/Edition) Pomaton EMI 7243 8 75197 2 5 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 75198 2 4 Obywatel G.C. Live Część 1 — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Live Część 1(CD, Album, S/Edition) Pomaton EMI 7243 8 75198 2 4 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

S-652 Paryż-Moskwa 17:15 — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Paryż-Moskwa 17:15(7", Single) Tonpress S-652 Poland 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-656 Spoza Linii Świata — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Spoza Linii Świata(7", Single) Tonpress S-656 Poland 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GC 003 Citizen G.C. — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Citizen G.C.(CD, Maxi) ZPR Records GC 003 Poland 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS-54 Macho Man / Paryż - Moskwa 17.15 — Obywatel G.C. Andrea (4) / OB. G.C.* Andrea (4) / OB. G.C.* - Macho Man / Paryż - Moskwa 17.15(7", Ltd, Promo) Tonpress DS-54 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SONC77 Selekcja — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Selekcja (Comp) Sonic Records (2) SONC77 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TMMPL006-12 Gwiazdy Polskiej Muzyki Lat 80. Obywatel G.C. — Obywatel G.C. Obywatel G.C. Gwiazdy Polskiej Muzyki Lat 80. Obywatel G.C.(CD, Album, Comp) The Music Marketeers TMMPL006-12 Poland 2007 Sell This Version