Riga (2)

Real Name:
Martino Nencioni, Riccardo Pietroboni & Jacopo Barbaccia
Profile:
IDM/Experimental audio/visual project born in 2003 in Milan, Italy.
On the audio side, Riga is composed of Martino Nencioni, Riccardo Pietroboni & Jacopo Barbaccia.
On the video side, the collective works with various visual artists including Marco Asciutti aka Mr. Dry and more recently Mutant Fish (aka Norf Thomas and Mark Soma).
Sites:
[a681176]

Artist

Riga (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

SD014 Riga (2) - Defmage album art Riga (2) Defmage(CD, Album, Ltd) Sangue Disken SD014 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
CWZ022 Riga (2) - Escapism album art Riga (2) Escapism(CD, Album) Chew-Z CWZ022 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CWZ011 Riga (2) - EP album art Riga (2) EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Chew-Z CWZ011 Italy 2008