Cees van Leeuwen

Real Name:
Cornelis Hubertus Johannes (Cees) van Leeuwen
Profile:
Born in 1951, former bassplayer of Kayak who turned lawyer specialising in contract- and entertainment law and then became a politician becoming State Secretary Of Education, Culture And Sciences in the short lived cabinet Balkenende I (July 22, 2002 to May 23, 2003).

Note: not to be mistaken for the famous Dutch artist manager Cees van Leeuwen (2) (born 1943, passed away 2016) who has managed Shocking Blue, the Dolly Dots, Berdien Stenberg, Caught In The Act (2) and Anouk.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RB 8.516 Balkenende Blues — Cees van Leeuwen Cees van Leeuwen & The Balkenettes Cees van Leeuwen & The Balkenettes - Balkenende Blues(CD, Single) Red Bullet RB 8.516 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version