Marma-Duke

Real Name:
John Collins Dawson IV
Profile:
John "Marmaduke" Dawson (born June 16th, 1945, in Detroit - died July 21st, 2009, in San Miguel de Allende/Mexico) was an American musician.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marma-Duke

Marma-Duke Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Marma-Duke - Aoxomoxoa album art The Grateful Dead The Grateful Dead - Aoxomoxoa (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Marma-Duke - Dick's Picks Volume Eight 5/2/70 album art Grateful Dead* Cold Jordan (as Marmaduke) Grateful Dead* - Dick's Picks Volume Eight 5/2/70 (Album) Grateful Dead Records US 1997 Sell This Version
R1 523986 Marma-Duke - The Warner Bros. Studio Albums album art The Grateful Dead The Grateful Dead - The Warner Bros. Studio Albums(5xLP, Comp, 180 + Box, Ltd) Rhino Records (2) R1 523986 US 2010 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Marma-Duke - Aoxomoxoa album art The Grateful Dead The Grateful Dead - Aoxomoxoa (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version