John Brim

Real Name:
John Charles Brim
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.
Born : April 10, 1922 in Hopkinsville, Kentucky.
Died : October 01, 2003 in Gary, Indiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TC 1150 The Ice Cream Man — John Brim John Brim The Ice Cream Man (Album) Tone-Cool Records TC 1150 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABCD 499 Jake's Blues — John Brim John Brim Jake's Blues(CD, Album) Anna Bee Records ABCD 499 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
120.858 Chicago Blues Session Volume 12 — John Brim John Brim And Pinetop Perkins John Brim And Pinetop Perkins - Chicago Blues Session Volume 12 (Album) Wolf Records (2) 120.858 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABCD 451 Authorized Blues — John Brim John Brim Authorized Blues(CD, Album) Anna Bee Records ABCD 451 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1001 You Put The Hurt On Me / Movin' Out — John Brim John Brim You Put The Hurt On Me / Movin' Out(7") BB Records (23) 1001 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SBP 473590 Whose Muddy Shoes — John Brim Elmore James / John Brim Elmore James / John Brim - Whose Muddy Shoes (Comp, Album) Chess, Chess, Chess SBP 473590 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PLP-9020 John Brim And Little Hudson — John Brim John Brim And Little Hudson John Brim And Little Hudson - John Brim And Little Hudson (Comp) P-Vine Special PLP-9020 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JASMCD 3118 The Tough Blues Of John Brim 1950 - 1956 — John Brim John Brim The Tough Blues Of John Brim 1950 - 1956(CDr, Comp, Mono) Jasmine Records JASMCD 3118 UK 2018 Sell This Version