MaRLo (12)

Real Name:
Marlo Hoogstraten
Profile:
Born: 1 September 1993.
Electro / House / Techno / Trance DJ & producer hailing from Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Moved to Australia at the age of 14 and now resides in Melbourne.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | MaRLo (12)
[a6822494]

Artist

Singles & EPs

COU 011 MaRLo (12) - Lying album art MaRLo (12) Lying(7xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Couture COU 011 UK 2008
PANG-019 MaRLo (12) - Alpha EP album art MaRLo (12) Alpha EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pangea Recordings PANG-019 US 2009
NOYS028 MaRLo (12) - Is It Real album art MaRLo (12) Feat. Kristen Marlo MaRLo (12) Feat. Kristen Marlo - Is It Real(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Noys NOYS028 UK 2009
NOYS032 MaRLo (12) - Capture album art MaRLo (12) Ft. eM (11) MaRLo (12) Ft. eM (11) - Capture(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Noys NOYS032 UK 2010
Magik Muzik 978-0, MM 978-0, MM9780 MaRLo (12) - Broken Wing album art Julie Thompson & MaRLo (12) Julie Thompson & MaRLo (12) - Broken Wing (Single) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 978-0, MM 978-0, MM9780 Netherlands 2012
ASOT188 MaRLo (12) - Showgrounds E.P. album art MaRLo (12) Showgrounds E.P. (EP) A State Of Trance ASOT188 Netherlands 2012
ASOT183 MaRLo (12) - Megalodon E.P. album art MaRLo (12) Megalodon E.P.(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT183 Netherlands 2012
ASOT203 MaRLo (12) - Lightning / Dreams album art MaRLo (12) Lightning / Dreams(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT203 Netherlands 2012
WAO138063 MaRLo (12) - Darkside album art MaRLo (12) Darkside (Single) Who's Afraid Of 138?! WAO138063 Netherlands 2016
RA024 MaRLo (12) - Remixed EP Part 1 album art MaRLo (12) Remixed EP Part 1 (EP) Reaching Altitude RA024 Australia 2018
RA035B MaRLo (12) - Remixed EP Part 2 album art MaRLo (12) Remixed EP Part 2 (EP) Reaching Altitude RA035B Australia 2018
RA055 MaRLo (12) - Whisper album art MaRLo (12) & Haliene MaRLo (12) & Haliene - Whisper (Single) Reaching Altitude RA055 Australia 2019
RA066 MaRLo (12) - Blast Off  album art MaRLo (12) & MatricK MaRLo (12) & MatricK - Blast Off (Single) Reaching Altitude RA066 Australia 2019
RA047B MaRLo (12) - Remixed EP Part 3 album art MaRLo (12) Remixed EP Part 3 (EP) Reaching Altitude RA047B Australia 2019
RA120 MaRLo (12) - Remixed EP Part 5 album art MaRLo (12) Remixed EP Part 5(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Reaching Altitude RA120 Australia 2020
RA115 MaRLo (12) - Remixed EP Part 4 album art MaRLo (12) Remixed EP Part 4(10xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Reaching Altitude RA115 Australia 2020
VBLK044-1, VBLK0441 MaRLo (12) - Dreams 2021 album art MaRLo (12) & Quench MaRLo (12) & Quench - Dreams 2021 Vicious Black, Vicious Black VBLK044-1, VBLK0441 Australia 2021

Compilations

OMGLP044 MaRLo (12) -  Trance Mission album art MaRLo (12) Trance Mission(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) OneLove Recordings Australia OMGLP044 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
ARDI3153 MaRLo (12) - Trance World Volume 15 album art MaRLo (12) Trance World Volume 15(34xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 2xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed) Armada Digital ARDI3153 Netherlands 2012
ARDI3514 MaRLo (12) - Visions album art MaRLo (12) Visions(24xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, ) Armada Digital ARDI3514 Netherlands 2014

DJ Mixes

MOSA114 MaRLo (12) - Trance Nation Volume 2 album art tyDi & MaRLo (12) tyDi & MaRLo (12) - Trance Nation Volume 2(2xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA114 Australia 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRH 003B MaRLo (12) - She's A Mirage album art MaRLo (12) She's A Mirage(6xFile, MP3, 320) Pioneer Records (2) PRH 003B UK 2007
SBM043 MaRLo (12) - Ula album art MaRLo (12) Ula (Single) Stoney Boy Music SBM043 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
RS098 MaRLo (12) - Superlift album art MaRLo (12) Superlift(File, MP3, 320) Reset Records (3) RS098 Netherlands 2010
LQ154 MaRLo (12) - Not Alone album art MaRLo (12) Not Alone(File, MP3, 320) Liquid Recordings LQ154 Netherlands 2010