船村徹

Real Name:
福田博郎 (Fukuda Hiroo)
Profile:
Toru Funamura
Japanese popular composer. Born June 12, 1932 in Shiotani, Ibaragi. Died February 16, 2017.
Made his recorded debut as a songwriter in 1953, and since then has written over 5000 songs. Head of the Japan Composers' Association (日本作曲家協会) from 1997 to 2005.
Sites:
Variations:
[a6823531]

Artist

Albums

船村徹 - 演歌巡礼 album art 船村徹 演歌巡礼 (Album) Polydor Japan 1979 Sell This Version
COCA-12762 船村徹 - 友よ 高野公男を歌う album art 船村徹 友よ 高野公男を歌う(CD, Album) Columbia COCA-12762 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAS-1667 船村徹 - 新宿情請 / 宗谷岬 album art 船村徹 新宿情請 / 宗谷岬(7") Columbia SAS-1667 Japan 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

GES-31234~8 船村徹 - 愛惜の譜 album art 船村徹 愛惜の譜(5xCD, Comp) Columbia GES-31234~8 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
COCW-39667/8 船村徹 - 男のギター40選 album art 船村徹 男のギター40選(2xCD, Comp) Columbia COCW-39667/8 Japan 2016 Sell This Version