Juliet Palmer

Real Name:
Juliet Kiri Palmer
Profile:
Composer and sound artist, born 1967 in New Zealand, she completed her PhD in composition at Princeton University in 1999 and is now based in Toronto. Married to composer James Rolfe.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

none Juliet Palmer - The Fourth Window album art Various Miasma Various - The Fourth Window(CD, Comp) Artspace (2) none New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
MW 83 Juliet Palmer - Musicworks 83 album art Various W Is For (as Juliet Kiri Palmer) Various - Musicworks 83(CD, Comp) Musicworks MW 83 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
MW 108 Juliet Palmer - Musicworks 108 album art Various Stitch - She One Stitch and 2 more… Various - Musicworks 108(CD, Comp) Musicworks MW 108 Canada 2010 Sell This Version