Ras Myrhdak

Real Name:
Stephon Moulton
Profile:
Jamaican deejay, also known as Ras Murdoch and King Shango. A protégé of Capleton. Runs his own Blaque Warriahz label.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Minor7Flat5 19CD Ras Myrhdak - Prince Of Fyah Vol. 1 album art Ras Myrhdak Prince Of Fyah Vol. 1 (Album) Minor 7 Flat 5 Minor7Flat5 19CD 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ras Myrhdak - Hot Bwoy album art Mr Merdock* Hot Bwoy(7", Single) The Shark none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Gal A Say Murdak album art Mr. Murdak* Gal A Say Murdak(7") The Shark none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - How Yuh Living album art Murdack* How Yuh Living(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Injustice album art Murdak a.k.a. Ras Benjamin* Injustice(7") Rainbow Castle Production none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Foundation Youths Wise album art George Nooks / Murdak* George Nooks / Murdak* - Foundation Youths Wise Mixing Finga Muzic none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - One Step Away / Do Me Baby album art Gregory Isaacs, Murdak* / Elicea, Black Out* Gregory Isaacs, Murdak* / Elicea, Black Out* - One Step Away / Do Me Baby(7") Binggae Production Limited none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Not The Same / For You album art George Nooks / Murdak* George Nooks / Murdak* - Not The Same / For You(7") Mixing Finga Muzic none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Heaven In Your Eyes / Brighter Days album art Taffari / Murdak* Taffari / Murdak* - Heaven In Your Eyes / Brighter Days(7") Pow Pow Productions none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - That's True album art Capleton Feat Ras Myrhdak Capleton Feat Ras Myrhdak - That's True(7") First Name Music none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Inna Mouth / Mek, Mek album art Vegas* / Myrhdak* Vegas* / Myrhdak* - Inna Mouth / Mek, Mek(7") Young Blood Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak I'm In Love(7") Purple Skunk Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Hail H.I.M. / Change album art Josie Mel / Ras Myrhdak Josie Mel / Ras Myrhdak - Hail H.I.M. / Change(7") Minor 7 Flat 5 none Spain 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - My Sound Champion / Nutten Nuh Sure album art Mega Banton / Ras Merdak* Mega Banton / Ras Merdak* - My Sound Champion / Nutten Nuh Sure(7", Single) Stone Love Music none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Tilly Ben Ben / Heaven & Earth album art Buju Banton / Ras Murdak* Buju Banton / Ras Murdak* - Tilly Ben Ben / Heaven & Earth(7") Flip Money Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Dem Nuh Original / All Over you album art T.O.K* / Ras Myrdak* T.O.K* / Ras Myrdak* - Dem Nuh Original / All Over you(7") Natural Bridge none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Forty Sup'Emmh / Blazer album art Capleton / Ras Myrhdak Capleton / Ras Myrhdak - Forty Sup'Emmh / Blazer(7") Blaque Warriahz Muzik none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Say The World / Success album art Ras Myrdak* / Teflon (3) Ras Myrdak* / Teflon (3) - Say The World / Success(7") Arrows Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak Heights And Pray(7") Blaque Warriahz Muzik none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Papa's Love / Good Love album art Powerman / Ras Myrhdak Powerman / Ras Myrhdak - Papa's Love / Good Love(7") Lowe-Chin Production none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak Community(7") Pure & Clean none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none General B, Ghost (6) / Ras Myrhdak General B, Ghost (6) / Ras Myrhdak - Gangster Love / Govan (7") Caspa Production none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Jah Created A Tree / Properly Attired album art Ras Myrhdak Feat Lymie Murray* / Mr. Peppa Ras Myrhdak Feat Lymie Murray* / Mr. Peppa - Jah Created A Tree / Properly Attired(7") Blaque Warriahz Muzik none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Stand Up For Love / Choo Choo album art Tony Curtis / Christopher (7) / Ras Myrhdak / Mr. Pepper* / Nah Switch Tony Curtis / Christopher (7) / Ras Myrhdak / Mr. Pepper* / Nah Switch - Stand Up For Love / Choo Choo(7") Born Music none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Ras Myrhdak - Sick And Bad / Everything All Right album art Ras Myrhdak / D'angel Ras Myrhdak / D'angel - Sick And Bad / Everything All Right(7") Goldie Lox Productions none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version