Tonie Joy

Real Name:
Tonie Ryan Joy
Profile:
Veteran rock musician and later owner of Vermin Scum Records.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tonie Joy Discography Tracks

Vocals

Gravity 12 Tonie Joy - Universal Order Of Armageddon album art Universal Order Of Armageddon Universal Order Of Armageddon - Universal Order Of Armageddon(12", EP) Gravity (2) Gravity 12 US 1994 Sell This Version
VMFM20CD Tonie Joy - The Rebel Sound Of Shit And Failure album art Born Against Movin' On Up (as Tonie) Born Against - The Rebel Sound Of Shit And Failure(CD, Comp) Vermiform VMFM20CD US 1995 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - The Convocation Of... album art The Convocation Of The Convocation Of - The Convocation Of... (Album) Gold Standard Laboratories US 2000 Sell This Version
TS019 Tonie Joy - Pyramid Technology album art The Convocation Of The Convocation Of - Pyramid Technology(LP, Album) Tiger Style TS019 US 2001 Sell This Version
TMU 050 Tonie Joy - Troubleman Mix-Tape album art Various Solitary While Amongst Remix Various - Troubleman Mix-Tape(2xCD, Comp) Troubleman Unlimited TMU 050 US 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NO 3, 3, 1 Tonie Joy - Moss Icon album art Moss Icon Moss Icon - Moss Icon(7") Vermin Scum Records, Vermin Scum Records, Dancing Song Records NO 3, 3, 1 US 1988 Sell This Version
PP006 Tonie Joy - Panx Vinyl Zine 03 album art Various Mirror (as Tonie) Various - Panx Vinyl Zine 03(7", Comp, Num) Panx Productions PP006 France 1989 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - Lava album art Lava (5) Lava (5) - Lava Gravity (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
none Tonie Joy - Lava album art Lava (5) Lava (5) - Lava(Cass, S/Sided, MiniAlbum) Vermin Scum Records none US 1992 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - El Mozote / Janelle album art Screeching Weasel / Born Against Screeching Weasel / Born Against - El Mozote / Janelle (EP) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - Symptom B/w Visible Distance & Flux album art Universal Order Of Armageddon Universal Order Of Armageddon - Symptom B/w Visible Distance & Flux Jade Tree US 1993 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - Universal Order Of Armageddon / Born Against album art Universal Order Of Armageddon / Born Against Universal Order Of Armageddon / Born Against - Universal Order Of Armageddon / Born Against Gravity (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - Lyburnum Wits End Liberation Fly album art Moss Icon Moss Icon - Lyburnum Wits End Liberation Fly (Album) Vermiform US 1993 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - The Switch Is Down album art Universal Order Of Armageddon Universal Order Of Armageddon - The Switch Is Down (EP) Kill Rock Stars, Kill Rock Stars US 1994 Sell This Version
VMFM 16 Tonie Joy - Born Against / A Call For Consciousness album art Born Against / Man Is The Bastard Born Against / Man Is The Bastard - Born Against / A Call For Consciousness(8", EP) Vermiform VMFM 16 US 1994 Sell This Version
LA2 Tonie Joy - A History Of Compassion And Justice? album art Various Close To Far Away (as Tonie) Various - A History Of Compassion And Justice?(7") Lengua Armada Discos LA2 US 1994 Sell This Version
VMFM 17 Tonie Joy - Make A Baby album art Men's Recovery Project Men's Recovery Project - Make A Baby(7") Vermiform VMFM 17 US 1994 Sell This Version
Gravity 12 Tonie Joy - Universal Order Of Armageddon album art Universal Order Of Armageddon Universal Order Of Armageddon - Universal Order Of Armageddon(12", EP) Gravity (2) Gravity 12 US 1994 Sell This Version
VMFM20CD Tonie Joy - The Rebel Sound Of Shit And Failure album art Born Against Born Against - The Rebel Sound Of Shit And Failure(CD, Comp) Vermiform VMFM20CD US 1995 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - Universal Order Of Armageddon album art Universal Order Of Armageddon Universal Order Of Armageddon - Universal Order Of Armageddon (Comp, Album) Kill Rock Stars US 1996 Sell This Version
VMFM 25 Tonie Joy - Space Travel / Left With Only Out album art The Great Unraveling The Great Unraveling - Space Travel / Left With Only Out(7") Vermiform VMFM 25 US 1996 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - The Great Unraveling album art The Great Unraveling The Great Unraveling - The Great Unraveling (Album) Kill Rock Stars US 1997 Sell This Version
Tonie Joy - The Convocation Of... album art The Convocation Of The Convocation Of - The Convocation Of... (Album) Gold Standard Laboratories US 2000 Sell This Version
TS019 Tonie Joy - Pyramid Technology album art The Convocation Of The Convocation Of - Pyramid Technology(LP, Album) Tiger Style TS019 US 2001 Sell This Version
VMFM 50, VMFM 50CD Tonie Joy - False Object Sensor album art Various Solitary While Amongst and 2 more… Various - False Object Sensor(CD, Comp) Vermiform, Vermiform VMFM 50, VMFM 50CD US 2001 Sell This Version