Cab Kaye

Real Name:
Augustus Kwamlah Quaye.
Profile:
British jazz pianist, guitarist, drummer and singer.

Born : September 03, 1921 in London, England.
Died : March 13, 2000 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
In Groups:
Variations:

Cab Kaye Discography Tracks

Albums

33SX 1364 Cab Kaye - Humph Meets Cab album art Humphrey Lyttelton / Cab Kaye Humphrey Lyttelton / Cab Kaye - Humph Meets Cab(LP, Mono) Columbia 33SX 1364 UK 1961 Sell This Version
658.002 Cab Kaye - Today album art Cab Kaye Today(LP) RIFF Records (3) 658.002 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6423 511 Cab Kaye - Live At The North Sea Jazz Festival 1981 album art Cab Kaye Live At The North Sea Jazz Festival 1981(LP, Album) Philips 6423 511 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
KYT 741 Cab Kaye - The Key album art Cab Kaye The Key(LP, Album) Keytone Records KYT 741 Europe 1984 Sell This Version