Jo Ment

Real Name:
Hans Jochim (Jochen) Ment
Profile:
Born 1923 in Hamburg, died 2002.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jo Ment Discography Tracks

Albums

ST 845, ST 846 Jo Ment - Complete Dance Party album art Jo Ment Complete Dance Party(2xLP, Club) World Record Club, World Record Club ST 845, ST 846 UK 1968 Sell This Version
85816 IT Jo Ment - Hauptmann Jo's große Marsch-Parade album art Jo Ment Hauptmann Jo's große Marsch-Parade(LP, Album) Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 85816 IT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
27 329 ZT Jo Ment - Da Kommt José - Der Straßenmusikant album art Jo Ment Da Kommt José - Der Straßenmusikant(LP, Album) Ariola 27 329 ZT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Jo Ment - Jo Ment's Midnight Party album art Jo Ment Jo Ment's Midnight Party (Album) SR International Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Jo Ment - Rockin` Tops album art Jo Ment Rockin` Tops (Album) Marcato Germany Unknown Sell This Version
88 847 ZT Jo Ment - 27 Millionenerfolge (Tanz Mit Jo Ment) album art Jo Ment 27 Millionenerfolge (Tanz Mit Jo Ment)(LP) Ariola 88 847 ZT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SFGLP 77 952 Jo Ment Party Hits Mit Jo Ment(LP) Fono-Ring, Christophorus SFGLP 77 952 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2343 025 Jo Ment - A Taste Of Ment album art Jo Ment A Taste Of Ment(LP, Album) Polydor 2343 025 Canada Unknown Sell This Version