The Lady Of Rage

Real Name:
Robin Yvette Allen
Profile:
American rapper from Farmville, Virginia, born 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

IND 90109 The Lady Of Rage - Necessary Roughness album art The Lady Of Rage Necessary Roughness (Album) The "Untouchable" Death Row Records, Interscope Records IND 90109 US 1997 Sell This Version
none The Lady Of Rage - VA 2 LA album art The Lady Of Rage VA 2 LA (Album) Boss Lady Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A8288CDDJ The Lady Of Rage - Afro Puffs album art The Lady Of Rage Afro Puffs (Maxi, Single) Death Row Records (2), Interscope Records A8288CDDJ UK 1994 Sell This Version
BMD2047 The Lady Of Rage - Afro Puffs / Bootknockalization / I Like It / I Don't Wanna Be Alone album art Lady Of Rage* / Blackstreet Lady Of Rage* / Blackstreet - Afro Puffs / Bootknockalization / I Like It / I Don't Wanna Be Alone(12", EP, Promo, Smplr) Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2) BMD2047 US 1994 Sell This Version
INT8P-6204 The Lady Of Rage - Get With Da Wickedness (Flow Like That) album art The Lady Of Rage Get With Da Wickedness (Flow Like That) (Single) Death Row Records (2), Interscope Records INT8P-6204 US 1997 Sell This Version
INT8P-6138 The Lady Of Rage - Sho Shot album art The Lady Of Rage Sho Shot (Single) Death Row Records (2) INT8P-6138 US 1997 Sell This Version
UNT11198 The Lady Of Rage - Thorough Bitches / Everybody Wanna Know album art Charli Baltimore Featuring Da Brat, Queen Pen, Rage*, Gangsta Boo & Scarlet Charli Baltimore Featuring Da Brat, Queen Pen, Rage*, Gangsta Boo & Scarlet - Thorough Bitches / Everybody Wanna Know(12", Promo) Untertainment Records UNT11198 US 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

INT5P-6218 The Lady Of Rage Snippets(CD, Promo, Smplr) Death Row Records (2) INT5P-6218 US 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

DJHanz

DJHanz

July 27, 2010
Robin Yvette Allen was born on June 11, 1968 in Farmville, VA. Lady of Rage, also Michel'le, Jewell, and BGOTI were Death Row's attempt to reach the female market in the music industry. She did not get the recognition she deserved and she's great female MC. Too bad Lady of Rage didn't blow up big on Death Row Records and even with her own Afro Puffs EP single. Lady of Rage is very underrated.

Videos (24) Edit