Renato Rascel

Renato Rascel

Real Name:
Renato Ranucci
Profile:
Italian actor, dancer and songwriter, born 27 April 1912 in Turin and died 2 January 1991 in Rome.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Renato Rascel Discography

Albums

MODQ.6247 Renato Rascel Renato Rascel 2°microsolco(10", Album) Odeon MODQ.6247 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
MODQ 6234 Renato Rascel Renato Rascel(LP) Odeon MODQ 6234 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel Renato Rascel's Italia (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
MCA 28003 Renato Rascel Renato Rascel(10", Album) Carisch MCA 28003 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
LPM 10068 Rascel*, N. Pizzi*, Martino*, Reno* Rascel*, N. Pizzi*, Martino*, Reno* - Le 20 Canzoni Di San Remo 1960(LP, Album) RCA LPM 10068 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
FG 5013 Renato Rascel - Delia Scala Renato Rascel - Delia Scala - Il Giorno Della Tartaruga(LP, Album) CGD FG 5013 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
PSL 10507 Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* - Alleluja, Brava Gente(LP, Promo) RCA Italiana PSL 10507 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
PSL 10582 Renato Rascel D'Amore Si Ride(LP, Album) RCA PSL 10582 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
TCL1 - 1130, TCL1 1130 Renato Rascel Vogliamoci Tanto Bene(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA International TCL1 - 1130, TCL1 1130 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
30L 503, 30 L - 503 Trilussa - Ubaldo Lay, Fulvia Mammi, Renato Rascel Trilussa - Ubaldo Lay, Fulvia Mammi, Renato Rascel - Trilussa(LP, Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 30L 503, 30 L - 503 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 9 Renato Rascel Renatino(LP, Album) RCA S 9 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
PML 10346 Renato Rascel Welcome To Roma Mia(LP, Album) RCA Italiana PML 10346 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Renato Rascel Il Piccolo Corazziere / Apache Odeon Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4067 Renato Rascel Attanasio Cavallo Vanesio / Bentornato Shimmy(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4067 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4066 Renato Rascel, Gorni Kramer Renato Rascel, Gorni Kramer - La Mia Donna Si Chiama Desiderio / Merci Beaucoup(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4066 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4070 Renato Rascel Ninna Nanna Del Cavallino / Joys Of Home(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4070 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4078 Renato Rascel Gaucho Appassionato / Il Piccolo Corrazziere(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4078 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4075 Renato Rascel Ninna Nanna Der Fiume De Roma / La Samba Di Novant'Anni Fa(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4075 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4077 Renato Rascel Napoleone / La Castagnetas(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4077 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4130 Renato Rascel Gaucho Appassionato / La Samba Di Novant'Anni Fa(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4130 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel Angolo Di Cielo / Tic Toc Odeon Italy 1954 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel Alvaro Piuttosto Corsaro / Dicintincello A Sta Sorella Vosta Odeon Italy 1954 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel Arrivederci Roma (Single) Odeon, Odeon Italy 1954 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel Sole De Roma / Arrivederci Roma Odeon Italy 1954 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel Te Voglio Bene Tanto Tanto / Buonanotte Al Mare Odeon Italy 1954 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit