Renato Rascel

Real Name:
Renato Ranucci
Profile:
Italian actor, dancer and songwriter, born 27 April 1912 in Turin and died 2 January 1991 in Rome.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Renato Rascel Discography Tracks

Albums

MODQ 6234 Renato Rascel - Renato Rascel album art Renato Rascel Renato Rascel(10") Odeon MODQ 6234 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Renato Rascel - Renato Rascel's Italia album art Renato Rascel Renato Rascel's Italia (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
MCA 28003 Renato Rascel - Renato Rascel album art Renato Rascel Renato Rascel(10", Album) Carisch MCA 28003 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
QCA 1501 Renato Rascel - Il Pianino Dei Successi album art Renato Rascel Con L'Orchestra Di Gino Mazzocchi* Renato Rascel Con L'Orchestra Di Gino Mazzocchi* - Il Pianino Dei Successi(LP) Carisch QCA 1501 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-10072 Renato Rascel - Romantica E Altre 10 Canzoni di Renato Rascel album art Renato Rascel Romantica E Altre 10 Canzoni di Renato Rascel(LP, Mono) RCA Italiana LPM-10072 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
LPM 10068 Renato Rascel - Le 20 Canzoni Di San Remo 1960 album art Rascel*, N. Pizzi*, Martino*, Reno* Rascel*, N. Pizzi*, Martino*, Reno* - Le 20 Canzoni Di San Remo 1960(LP, Album) RCA LPM 10068 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
FG 5013 Renato Rascel - Il Giorno Della Tartaruga album art Renato Rascel - Delia Scala Renato Rascel - Delia Scala - Il Giorno Della Tartaruga(LP, Album) CGD FG 5013 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
PSL 10507 Renato Rascel - Alleluja, Brava Gente album art Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* - Alleluja, Brava Gente(LP, Promo) RCA Italiana PSL 10507 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
PSL 10582 Renato Rascel - D'Amore Si Ride album art Renato Rascel D'Amore Si Ride(LP, Album) RCA, RCA Italiana PSL 10582 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
TPL1 1119 Renato Rascel - Nel Mio Piccolo album art Renato Rascel Nel Mio Piccolo(LP, Album, Promo) RCA Italiana TPL1 1119 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TCL1-1130, TCL1 1130 Renato Rascel - Vogliamoci Tanto Bene album art Renato Rascel Vogliamoci Tanto Bene(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA International TCL1-1130, TCL1 1130 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TCL1-1132 Renato Rascel - Omaggio A Trilussa album art Aldo Fabrizi, Ubaldo Lai, Ave Ninchi, Renato Rascel Aldo Fabrizi, Ubaldo Lai, Ave Ninchi, Renato Rascel - Omaggio A Trilussa(LP, Album, Promo) RCA TCL1-1132 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
4509 92085-2 Renato Rascel - C'Era Una Volta ... Io album art Renato Rascel C'Era Una Volta ... Io(CD, Album) CGD 4509 92085-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
30L 503, 30 L - 503 Renato Rascel - Trilussa album art Trilussa - Ubaldo Lay, Fulvia Mammi, Renato Rascel Trilussa - Ubaldo Lay, Fulvia Mammi, Renato Rascel - Trilussa(LP, Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 30L 503, 30 L - 503 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 9 Renato Rascel - Renatino album art Renato Rascel Renatino(LP, Album) RCA S 9 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
BP 4002 Renato Rascel - Poesie Romanesche album art Aldo Fabrizi (2), Ubaldo Lay, Renato Rascel Aldo Fabrizi (2), Ubaldo Lay, Renato Rascel - Poesie Romanesche(LP) Nuova Accademia Disco BP 4002 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
PML 10346 Renato Rascel - Welcome To Roma Mia album art Renato Rascel Welcome To Roma Mia(LP, Album) RCA Italiana PML 10346 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Renato Rascel Il Piccolo Corazziere / Apache Odeon Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4067 Renato Rascel - Attanasio Cavallo Vanesio / Bentornato Shimmy album art Renato Rascel Attanasio Cavallo Vanesio / Bentornato Shimmy(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4067 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4066 Renato Rascel - La Mia Donna Si Chiama Desiderio / Merci Beaucoup album art Renato Rascel, Gorni Kramer Renato Rascel, Gorni Kramer - La Mia Donna Si Chiama Desiderio / Merci Beaucoup(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4066 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4070 Renato Rascel - Ninna Nanna Del Cavallino / Joys Of Home album art Renato Rascel Ninna Nanna Del Cavallino / Joys Of Home(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4070 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4078 Renato Rascel - Gaucho Appassionato / Il Piccolo Corrazziere album art Renato Rascel Gaucho Appassionato / Il Piccolo Corrazziere(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4078 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4075 Renato Rascel Ninna Nanna Der Fiume De Roma / La Samba Di Novant'Anni Fa(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4075 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4077 Renato Rascel - Napoleone / La Castagnetas album art Renato Rascel Napoleone / La Castagnetas(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4077 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
TW 4130 Renato Rascel Gaucho Appassionato / La Samba Di Novant'Anni Fa(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4130 Italy 1953 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit