Zé Menezes

Real Name:
José Menezes de França
Profile:
Brazilian musician, multi instrument player (strings): guitar (6 & 7 strings), banjo, mandolin (bandolim), cavaquinho, contrabass, portuguese guitar. Born in 1921, in Jardim, in the State of Ceará, Brasil.
Died on July 31, 2014 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brasil.
In Groups:
Variations:

Zé Menezes Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP 1786 Zé Menezes - Dançando O Sucesso Nº 2 album art José Menezes E O Quinteto "OK"* Dançando O Sucesso Nº 2(LP, Album) Sinter SLP 1786 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
SLP 1777 Zé Menezes - 100% Dançante album art Zé Menezes 100% Dançante(LP, Album) Sinter SLP 1777 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
358404010 Zé Menezes - Projeto Almirante album art Radamés Gnattali, Tom Jobim*, Paulinho Da Viola, José Menezes*, Chiquinho do Acordeão*, Camerata Carioca, Brasil Quarteto Radamés Gnattali, Tom Jobim*, Paulinho Da Viola, José Menezes*, Chiquinho do Acordeão*, Camerata Carioca, Brasil Quarteto - Projeto Almirante(LP, Album) Funarte 358404010 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
CD 00162/5 Zé Menezes - Chorinho In Concert album art Zé Menezes Chorinho In Concert(CD, Album) CID CD 00162/5 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
6126 2 Zé Menezes - Relendo Garoto album art Zé Menezes Relendo Garoto(CD, Album) RGE 6126 2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
ABZ0001 Zé Menezes - Autoral - Regional De Choro album art Zé Menezes Autoral - Regional De Choro(CD, Album) ABZ Digital ABZ0001 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
ABZ0002 Zé Menezes - Autoral - Gafieira Carioca album art Zé Menezes Autoral - Gafieira Carioca(CD, Album) ABZ Digital ABZ0002 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
ABZ0003 Zé Menezes - Autoral - Nova Bossa album art Zé Menezes Autoral - Nova Bossa(CD, Album) ABZ Digital ABZ0003 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version