Laura Marling

Real Name:
Laura Beatrice Marling
Profile:
Laura Marling is a singer-songwriter born 1 February 1990 in Eversley, Hampshire.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CDVDJ3040, 5099951688127 Laura Marling - Alas I Cannot Swim album art Laura Marling Alas I Cannot Swim (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDVDJ3040, 5099951688127 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
CDVX3075, 5099962781626, 5099962781725 Laura Marling - I Speak Because I Can album art Laura Marling I Speak Because I Can (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDVX3075, 5099962781626, 5099962781725 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CDV3091 Laura Marling - A Creature I Don't Know album art Laura Marling A Creature I Don't Know (Album) Virgin CDV3091 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
DIV041DLP Laura Marling - Live From York Minster album art Laura Marling Live From York Minster (Album) Diverse Records DIV041DLP UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling - Once I Was An Eagle album art Laura Marling Once I Was An Eagle (Album) Virgin, Virgin none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Germany 157 Laura Marling - Short Movie album art Laura Marling Short Movie (Album) Virgin EMI Records, Virgin EMI Records Germany 157 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
MORAMR001CD-P Laura Marling - Semper Femina album art Laura Marling Semper Femina (Album) More Alarming MORAMR001CD-P Europe 2016 Sell This Version
BRRV002, none, BRRVC002 Laura Marling - Song For Our Daughter album art Laura Marling Song For Our Daughter (Album) Chrysalis, Partisan Records BRRV002, none, BRRVC002 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WOW003 Laura Marling - The London Town EP album art Laura Marling The London Town EP (EP) Way Out West Records WOW003 UK 2007 Sell This Version
VS 1956 Laura Marling - My Manic And I album art Laura Marling My Manic And I (EP) Virgin VS 1956 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling New Romantic (Clean Version)(CDr, Single, TP, Pro) Virgin none UK 2007 Sell This Version
PRO17071 Laura Marling - Young Love album art Mystery Jets Featuring Laura Marling Mystery Jets Featuring Laura Marling - Young Love(CD, Single, Promo) 679 PRO17071 UK 2008 Sell This Version
VSCDT1973 Laura Marling - Cross Your Fingers album art Laura Marling Cross Your Fingers (Single) Virgin VSCDT1973 UK 2008 Sell This Version
VSCDT 1964 Laura Marling - Ghosts album art Laura Marling Ghosts (Single) Virgin VSCDT 1964 UK 2008 Sell This Version
VS1979 Laura Marling - Night Terror album art Laura Marling Night Terror (Single) Virgin VS1979 UK 2008 Sell This Version
MRNR-02877-7 Laura Marling - Fee Fie Foe Fum album art Laura Marling / Johnny Flynn Laura Marling / Johnny Flynn - Fee Fie Foe Fum(7", Promo) Astralwerks, Lost Highway MRNR-02877-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
VS2004 Laura Marling - Goodbye England (Covered In Snow) album art Laura Marling Goodbye England (Covered In Snow) (Single) Virgin VS2004 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling - Devil's Spoke  album art Laura Marling Devil's Spoke (Single) EMI none 2010 Sell This Version
TMR044 Laura Marling - Blues Run The Game album art Laura Marling Blues Run The Game (Single) Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR044 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling - Rambling Man album art Laura Marling Rambling Man (Single) Virgin none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling - Darkness Descends album art Laura Marling Darkness Descends(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling - iTunes Festival: London 2010 - EP album art Dharohar Project, Laura Marling And Mumford & Sons Dharohar Project, Laura Marling And Mumford & Sons - iTunes Festival: London 2010 - EP(8xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Universal Island Records none UK 2010
none Laura Marling - I Speak Because I Can album art Laura Marling I Speak Because I Can(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none UK 2010 Sell This Version
GLS-0114-02 Laura Marling - Dharohar Project, Laura Marling & Mumford & Sons - EP album art Dharohar Project, Laura Marling And Mumford & Sons Dharohar Project, Laura Marling And Mumford & Sons - Dharohar Project, Laura Marling & Mumford & Sons - EP (EP) Glassnote (2), Gentlemen Of The Road GLS-0114-02 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Laura Marling - Sophia album art Laura Marling Sophia (Single) Virgin, Virgin none UK 2011 Sell This Version