D.A. Pennebaker

Real Name:
Donn Alan Pennebaker
Profile:
American documentary filmmaker. Was the first documentary-maker to receive a Lifetime Achievement Award Oscar in 2013.
Born: 15th July 1925 Evanston, Illinois, USA
Died: 1st August 2019
Sites:
Variations:

Videos

74321121253, BM510 D.A. Pennebaker - Remembering Otis - Otis Redding  album art D.A. Pennebaker, Chris Hedegus D.A. Pennebaker, Chris Hedegus - Remembering Otis - Otis Redding (VHS, SECAM, Col) Douglas Music Films, BMG Video 74321121253, BM510 France 1992 Sell This Version
CC1826BD D.A. Pennebaker - Monterey Pop album art Various, D. A. Pennebaker* Various, D. A. Pennebaker* - Monterey Pop(Blu-ray, RE, RM, Multichannel) The Criterion Collection CC1826BD US 2009 Sell This Version
CC1838BD D.A. Pennebaker - Jimi Plays Monterey & Shake! Otis At Monterey album art Jimi Hendrix, Otis Redding, D. A. Pennebaker* Jimi Hendrix, Otis Redding, D. A. Pennebaker* - Jimi Plays Monterey & Shake! Otis At Monterey(Blu-ray, RE, RM, Multichannel) The Criterion Collection CC1838BD US 2009 Sell This Version
CC2550BD D.A. Pennebaker - Dont Look Back album art Bob Dylan, D. A. Pennebaker* Bob Dylan, D. A. Pennebaker* - Dont Look Back(Blu-ray, Mono, RE, RM, Dig) The Criterion Collection CC2550BD US 2015 Sell This Version