J.T. Brown

Real Name:
John Thomas Brown
Profile:
Born: April 2, 1918
Died: November 24, 1969
American tenor saxophonist of the Chicago blues era. Was variously billed as Saxman Brown, J.T. (Big Boy) Brown and Bep Brown
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: