Sammy Ambrose

Real Name:
Sam Otis Ambrose
Profile:
born on April 5, 1940 in Miami, Florida Died 26-February-1988 in Dade County, Florida. Age 47
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sammy Ambrose

Singles & EPs

1084 Sammy Ambrose - Nitty Gritty album art Sammy Ambrose And The Afro-Beats Sammy Ambrose And The Afro-Beats - Nitty Gritty(7", Single) CMI (2) 1084 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Sammy Ambrose - Soul Shout Limbo album art Sammy Ambrose Soul Shout Limbo Mala US 1963 Sell This Version
Sammy Ambrose - This Diamond Ring album art Sammy Ambrose This Diamond Ring (Single) Musicor Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Sammy Ambrose - Welcome To Dreamsville / Monkey See, Monkey Do album art Sammy Ambrose Welcome To Dreamsville / Monkey See, Monkey Do (Single) Musicor Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
6T 3 Sammy Ambrose - Not My Girl / Welcome To Dreamsville album art The Platters / Sammy Ambrose The Platters / Sammy Ambrose - Not My Girl / Welcome To Dreamsville(7", Single) Kent Records 6T 3 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SOUL7-027 Sammy Ambrose - Three Rooms / Welcome To Dreamsville album art Audrey Freeman / Sammy Ambrose Audrey Freeman / Sammy Ambrose - Three Rooms / Welcome To Dreamsville(7", Single, RE) Soul7 SOUL7-027 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Sammy Ambrose - Don't Take It Out On This World / They'll Be Coming album art Adam's Apples / Sam Ambrose* Adam's Apples / Sam Ambrose* - Don't Take It Out On This World / They'll Be Coming(Acetate, 7") Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit