Greedy Smith

Real Name:
Andrew McArthur Smith
Profile:
Greedy Smith (born 16 January 1956, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) is an Australian vocalist, keyboardist, harmonicist and songwriter with Australian pop/new wave band Mental As Anything. He also has a solo music career as well as working with other bands and is an artist and television personality.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Greedy Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

TWAD115 Greedy Smith - Love Harmonica album art Greedy Smith Love Harmonica(CD, Album) TWA Records TWAD115 Australia 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TWAS009 Greedy Smith Time Heals All Wounds(CD, EP) TWA Records TWAS009 Australia 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TWAS021 Greedy Smith - Always Thinking Of You album art Greedy Smith Always Thinking Of You(CD) TWA Records TWAS021 Australia 1997 Sell This Version