Jenny B.

Real Name:
Giovanna Bersola
Profile:
Born: 20-7-1972 in Catania, south Italy. One of the most popular voices of Eurodance in the 1990's. Unfortunately mostly uncredited for various commercial/esthetic reasons and replaced by lipsyncing models on stage and in the videos.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Jenny B. - Come Un Sogno album art Jenny B. Come Un Sogno (Album) Emi Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Esta Soy Yo album art Jenny B. Esta Soy Yo(CD, Album) Cinik Records Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jenny B. - Wanna Get Your Love album art Jenny Bee* Wanna Get Your Love (Maxi) A' La Mode Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - There's A Bit Goin' On album art Jenny Bee* There's A Bit Goin' On (Maxi) A' La Mode Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Lady Don't Cry album art Red Velvet Featuring Jenny Bee* Red Velvet Featuring Jenny Bee* - Lady Don't Cry(CD, Maxi) Alabianca Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Alright! (Make Me Feel) Promo album art ToFUNK feat. Jenny B. ToFUNK feat. Jenny B. - Alright! (Make Me Feel) Promo Rise Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Waitin' For You album art Benny Bee* Featuring Jenny B* Benny Bee* Featuring Jenny B* - Waitin' For You X-Energy Records Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Gonna Get Your Love album art S-Sense Feat. Jenny B. S-Sense Feat. Jenny B. - Gonna Get Your Love (Maxi) X-Energy Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Shine Into My Life album art Stefano Gamma Vs Jenny B. Stefano Gamma Vs Jenny B. - Shine Into My Life Undiscovered UK 1999 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Semplice Sai album art Jenny B* Semplice Sai(CD, Single) EMI Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Toccami L'Anima album art Jenny B* Toccami L'Anima(CD, Single) EMI Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Gonna Get Your Love + Waiting For You album art Jenny B. Gonna Get Your Love + Waiting For You(CD, Maxi) VMP Singapore 2000 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Down On It album art The Wikkamen Project Feat. Jenny B. The Wikkamen Project Feat. Jenny B. - Down On It(2x12") Soundmen On Wax US 2000 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Anche Tu album art Jenny B. Anche Tu(CD, Single) EMI Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - A Part Of Me (Na-Na-Na) album art Funbeat Feat. Jenny-B* Funbeat Feat. Jenny-B* - A Part Of Me (Na-Na-Na)(12") Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Jenny B. / Velvet (4) Jenny B. / Velvet (4) - Anche Tu / Nascosto Dietro Un Vetro(7", Jukebox, Promo) EMI Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Love Is The Music album art F.R* Feat. Jenny B. F.R* Feat. Jenny B. - Love Is The Music (Maxi, EP) ZYX Music Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Paradiso Beach album art Alan Sorrenti Feat. Jenny B. Alan Sorrenti Feat. Jenny B. - Paradiso Beach (Single, Maxi) Multi Kulti Media Italia S.r.l. Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Stylus Robb Vs Jenny B* Stylus Robb Vs Jenny B* - Do What You Wanna Sound Division Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Step Side To Side album art Stylus Robb Ft. Jenny B* Stylus Robb Ft. Jenny B* - Step Side To Side(12") Molto Recordings Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - The Rhythm Is Magic album art Rudeejay & Freaks Jam Feat. Jenny B. Rudeejay & Freaks Jam Feat. Jenny B. - The Rhythm Is Magic(CD, Single) X-Energy Records Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - What's Up? album art Dj's Tribute Family Feat. Jenny B. Dj's Tribute Family Feat. Jenny B. - What's Up? (Single) Net's Work & Songs S.r.l. 2012 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Found Love album art Afa Connection Feat. Jenny B. Afa Connection Feat. Jenny B. - Found Love(CDr, Single) M.O.D.A. - Music Fashion Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Jenny B. - Secret Lover/Open Up Your Eyes album art Alessandro Magnanini Featuring Jenny B* Alessandro Magnanini Featuring Jenny B* - Secret Lover/Open Up Your Eyes(7") Schema Italy 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

NotYourBusiness

NotYourBusiness

July 29, 2020
Annerly Gordon looked and looks better than all her lip-syncing models (except Charme) and Jenny B
EurodanceBlog

EurodanceBlog

December 20, 2014
edited over 6 years ago
Who wrote that phrase it's a totally lie, Jenny didn't want to appear with that eurodance projects she did just because her producer ask her to borrow her voice, for Jenny that genre was not what she wanna it... even so she her voice had big success ... but for her eurodance was not real music and Jazz is her style.. Do not confuse her with Annerly Gordon who was replaced from many eurodance projects because of her look...

Videos (46) Edit