Chas Smash

Real Name:
Cathal Joseph Patrick Smyth
Profile:
English trumpeter, born 14 January 1959 in London, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Chas Smash - One Step Beyond... album art Madness Madness - One Step Beyond... (Album, Comp) Stiff Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - Absolutely album art Madness Madness - Absolutely (Album) Stiff Records Italy 1980 Sell This Version
6.12777, BUY 71 Chas Smash - Night Boat To Cairo album art Madness Madness - Night Boat To Cairo(7", Single) Stiff Records, Stiff Records 6.12777, BUY 71 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - Work Rest & Play EP album art Madness Madness - Work Rest & Play EP (EP) Stiff Records Italy 1980 Sell This Version
USE 3 Chas Smash - The Last Stiff Compilation album art Various Bed And Breakfast Man Various - The Last Stiff Compilation(LP, Comp) Stiff Records USE 3 US 1980 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - 7 album art Madness Madness - 7 (Album) Stiff Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3757/S Chas Smash - In Concert-247 album art Madness Madness - In Concert-247(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3757/S UK 1981 Sell This Version
5433594 Chas Smash - Abbamania album art Various Various - Abbamania(Cass, Comp) Polydor 5433594 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - Ultimate Collection album art Madness Madness - Ultimate Collection (Comp) Hip-O Records, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. US 2000 Sell This Version
MADBOX 3, 7243 5 47530 2 2 Chas Smash - Singles Box Vol. 1 album art Madness Night Boat To Cairo and 3 more… Madness - Singles Box Vol. 1(12xCD, Single, Comp + Box) Virgin, Virgin MADBOX 3, 7243 5 47530 2 2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
LUCKY7003SE Chas Smash - The Liberty Of Norton Folgate Special Edition Box Set album art Madness Madness - The Liberty Of Norton Folgate Special Edition Box Set(LP, Album + 2xCD, Album, Dig + CD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Lucky Seven LUCKY7003SE UK 2009 Sell This Version
IMA 105004 Chas Smash - Live In Germany 1981 album art Madness Madness - Live In Germany 1981(CD, Unofficial) Immortal IMA 105004 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
SALVOSVX027 Chas Smash - Madstock! album art Madness Madness - Madstock!(CD, Album, RE + DVD-V, RE, PAL) Salvo SALVOSVX027 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chas Smash - One Step Beyond... album art Madness Madness - One Step Beyond... (Album, Comp) Stiff Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - Absolutely album art Madness Madness - Absolutely (Album) Stiff Records Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - 7 album art Madness Madness - 7 (Album) Stiff Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3757/S Chas Smash - In Concert-247 album art Madness Madness - In Concert-247(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3757/S UK 1981 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - In The City album art Madness Madness - In The City (Single) Stiff Records, Stiff Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4169/S Chas Smash - In Concert-301 album art Madness Madness - In Concert-301(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4169/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4715/S Chas Smash - In Concert-376 album art Madness Madness - In Concert-376(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4715/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
BM 098 Chas Smash - Aqua Folies album art Madness Madness - Aqua Folies(CD, Album, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BM 098 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Chas Smash - Ultimate Collection album art Madness Madness - Ultimate Collection (Comp) Hip-O Records, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. US 2000 Sell This Version
IMA 105004 Chas Smash - Live In Germany 1981 album art Madness Madness - Live In Germany 1981(CD, Unofficial) Immortal IMA 105004 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
SALVOSVX027 Chas Smash - Madstock! album art Madness Madness - Madstock!(CD, Album, RE + DVD-V, RE, PAL) Salvo SALVOSVX027 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Chas Smash - One Step Beyond... album art Madness Chipmunks Are Go! (as C. Smash) and 1 more… Madness - One Step Beyond... (Album, Comp) Stiff Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version