Randy DeBarge

Real Name:
William Randall DeBarge
Profile:
R&B singer, bassist. One of the DeBarge siblings, fourth eldest of ten children.
Born: August 6, 1958, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Randy DeBarge - All This Love album art DeBarge I Like It (as Randy) DeBarge - All This Love (Album) Gordy US 1982 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Greatest Hits album art DeBarge I Like It DeBarge - Greatest Hits (Comp) Gordy UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
9362-45375-2 Randy DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul album art El DeBarge It's Got To Be Real and 4 more… El DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul(CD) Reprise Records 9362-45375-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - The Ultimate Collection album art DeBarge I Like It DeBarge - The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Motown US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MG 14365 Randy DeBarge - Every Man Wants To Be Free album art The Bethel Pentecostal Church Choir The Bethel Pentecostal Church Choir - Every Man Wants To Be Free(LP, Album) Savoy Record Co., Inc. MG 14365 US 1975 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - All This Love album art DeBarge DeBarge - All This Love (Album) Gordy US 1982 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - The DeBarges album art The DeBarges* The DeBarges* - The DeBarges (Album) Motown US 1985 Sell This Version
9362-45375-2 Randy DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul album art El DeBarge Starlight, Moonlight, Candlelight El DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul(CD) Reprise Records 9362-45375-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Randy DeBarge - I Like It album art DeBarge I Like It and 1 more… DeBarge - I Like It (Single) Gordy US 1982 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - All This Love album art DeBarge I Like It DeBarge - All This Love (Album) Gordy US 1982 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Love Me In A Special Way album art DeBarge Dance The Night Away (as R. DeBarge) DeBarge - Love Me In A Special Way (Single) Gordy US 1983 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - The DeBarges album art The DeBarges* Dance The Night Away and 1 more… The DeBarges* - The DeBarges (Album) Motown US 1985 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Greatest Hits album art DeBarge I Like It DeBarge - Greatest Hits (Comp) Gordy UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
JD 560004, 60045 Randy DeBarge - I Got You Babe album art DeBarge Say You Do (as R. DeBarge) DeBarge - I Got You Babe(12", Single) Striped Horse, Mazeres Disques JD 560004, 60045 France 1987 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Bad Boys album art DeBarge We're Having Fun and 1 more… DeBarge - Bad Boys (Album) Striped Horse Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Hard Or Smooth album art Wreckx-N-Effect* Rump Shaker Wreckx-N-Effect* - Hard Or Smooth (Album) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - I Like It album art Jomanda Jomanda - I Like It (Maxi, Single) Big Beat US 1993 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Hits Of The 80's Vol. 1 album art Various We're Having Fun (as De Barge) Various - Hits Of The 80's Vol. 1 (Comp) X-Tra Collection UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321 13100 2 Randy DeBarge - Maxi Dance Sensation 9 album art Various Rump Shaker (Teddy 2) Various - Maxi Dance Sensation 9(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 74321 13100 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0-85279 Randy DeBarge - I Like It / Hold You Tight album art Jomanda / Tara Kemp I Like It (Beatnuts Vibes Mix) (as Randy DaBarge) Jomanda / Tara Kemp - I Like It / Hold You Tight(12") Atlantic 0-85279 US 1993 Sell This Version
9362-45375-2 Randy DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul album art El DeBarge Starlight, Moonlight, Candlelight El DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul(CD) Reprise Records 9362-45375-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - NBA Jam Session album art Various Rim Shaker (Remix) Various - NBA Jam Session (Comp) MCA Records, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. Canada 1994 Sell This Version
WMCST 1989 Randy DeBarge - Rump Shaker / Rim Shaker album art Wreckx 'N' Effect* Rim Shaker (Zoom Zoom Version) (as Randy De Barge) and 1 more… Wreckx 'N' Effect* - Rump Shaker / Rim Shaker(12", Promo) MCA Records WMCST 1989 UK 1994 Sell This Version
VPCD 1402 Randy DeBarge - Real Lover album art Mad Lion Thats The Way (as R. Debarge) Mad Lion - Real Lover(CD, Album) VP Records VPCD 1402 US 1995 Sell This Version
Randy DeBarge - Mr. Smith album art LL Cool J Make It Hot (as W. DeBarge) and 1 more… LL Cool J - Mr. Smith (Album) Def Jam Recordings Europe 1995 Sell This Version