Jay Owens

Jay Owens

Real Name:
Isaac Jerome Owens.
American blues (and soul-blues) guitarist, singer and songwriter.

Born : September 06, 1947 in Lake City, Florida.
Died : November 26, 2005 in Orlando, Florida.

Jay worked with : Stevie Wonder, Al Green, O.V. Wright, Donny Hathaway and others.

Jay Owens Discography


Jay Owens The Blues Soul Of Jay Owens (Album) Indigo Recordings UK 1992 Sell This Version
Jay Owens Movin' On (Album) Code Blue (2), Atlantic US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRCD 6400 Jay Owens I'm Gone(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PRCD 6400 Unknown Sell This Version