Chris McDaniels

Real Name:
Christopher Eugene McDaniels
Profile:
Singer - songwriter - producer

Brother of London McDaniels,
Son of Eugene McDaniels

Born May 1, 1962 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Chris McDaniels - Everything You See Is Me album art Rasa (9) Rasa (9) - Everything You See Is Me (Album) Govinda Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
1A 064-24 0345 1 Chris McDaniels - World Sitizenz album art World Sitizenz World Sitizenz - World Sitizenz(LP, Album) Manhattan Records 1A 064-24 0345 1 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Nancy Now! album art Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - Nancy Now! (Album) Columbia Japan 1988 Sell This Version
FTG 301, 88725413262 Chris McDaniels - Peach Melba album art Melba Moore Sunshine Superman Melba Moore - Peach Melba(CD, Album, RE, RM) Funkytowngrooves, Buddah Records, Sony Music Commercial Music Group FTG 301, 88725413262 US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chris McDaniels - Everything You See Is Me album art Rasa (9) Rasa (9) - Everything You See Is Me (Album) Govinda Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
9 23902-1 Chris McDaniels - Carrera album art Carrera (7) Carrera (7) - Carrera(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 23902-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
1A 064-24 0345 1 Chris McDaniels - World Sitizenz album art World Sitizenz World Sitizenz - World Sitizenz(LP, Album) Manhattan Records 1A 064-24 0345 1 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Nancy Now! album art Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - Nancy Now! (Album) Columbia Japan 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7-29526 Chris McDaniels - One More Love album art Carrera (7) Carrera (7) - One More Love(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 7-29526 US 1983 Sell This Version
9 23902-1 Chris McDaniels - Carrera album art Carrera (7) Don't Ask For Nothin' (as K. McDaniels) and 7 more… Carrera (7) - Carrera(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 23902-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - The Secret Of My Success - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Sometimes The Good Guys Finish First (as Khris McDaniels) and 1 more… Various - The Secret Of My Success - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, Inc. Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Will You Remember album art Eighth Wonder Will You Remember (as K. McDaniels) Eighth Wonder - Will You Remember (Single) CBS UK 1987 Sell This Version
JC 15198 Chris McDaniels - Will You Remember / How Many Lies? album art Eighth Wonder / Spandau Ballet Will You Remember (as K. McDaniels) Eighth Wonder / Spandau Ballet - Will You Remember / How Many Lies?(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15198 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
38 08506, ZSS 08506A Chris McDaniels - Every Man's Fear album art Holly Knight Holly Knight - Every Man's Fear(7", Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia 38 08506, ZSS 08506A US 1988 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Apollonia album art Apollonia Synchronize (as Kris McDaniels) Apollonia - Apollonia (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Fearless album art Eighth Wonder Will You Remember (as K. McDaniels) Eighth Wonder - Fearless (Album) CBS UK 1988 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Holly Knight album art Holly Knight Holly Knight - Holly Knight (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Rock & Pop Diamonds 1987 album art Various Will You Remember (as K. McDaniels) Various - Rock & Pop Diamonds 1987 (Comp) Sonocord Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - Synchronistic Wanderings album art Pat Benatar Sometimes The Good Guys Finish First (as McDaniels) Pat Benatar - Synchronistic Wanderings (Comp) Chrysalis, Capitol Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Chris McDaniels - The Remix Anthology album art Eighth Wonder Will You Remember? (Extended Mix) (as K. McDaniels) Eighth Wonder - The Remix Anthology (Comp) Cherry Pop UK 2014 Sell This Version