Will Oldham

Real Name:
Joseph William Oldham
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and actor, born 24 December 1970 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA. Husband of Elsa Oldham. Son of Joanne Oldham and Joe Oldham, brother of Ned Oldham and Paul Oldham, and brother-in-law of Amber Oldham. He is known for his do-it-yourself punk aesthetic and blunt honesty, and his music has been likened to americana, folk, roots, country, punk, and indie rock.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DC107CD Joya — Will Oldham Will Oldham Joya (Album) Drag City DC107CD US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC100CD, dc100cd Black / Rich Music — Will Oldham Will Oldham Black / Rich Music (MiniAlbum, EP, Maxi) Drag City, Drag City DC100CD, dc100cd US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
dc183cd Ode Music — Will Oldham Will Oldham Ode Music (Album) Drag City dc183cd US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC449CD Slow Fade — Will Oldham Will Oldham With D.V. DeVincentis Will Oldham With D.V. DeVincentis - Slow Fade(5xCD, Album) Drag City DC449CD US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIGLP443 Songs Of Love And Horror — Will Oldham Will Oldham Songs Of Love And Horror (Album) Drag City, Palace Records WIGLP443 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

Littledc107cd Little Joya — Will Oldham Will Oldham Little Joya (EP, Single) Drag City Littledc107cd Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR18 In My Mind / Spotlight — Will Oldham Will Oldham / Rising Shotgun Will Oldham / Rising Shotgun - In My Mind / Spotlight(7") Palace Records PR18 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR16, DC118 Patience — Will Oldham Will Oldham Patience(7") Palace Records, Drag City PR16, DC118 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
aff. 002 Western Music — Will Oldham Will Oldham Western Music(CD, EP) Acuarela Discos, Ovni Records (2) aff. 002 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC123CD All Most Heaven — Will Oldham Rian Murphy & Will Oldham Rian Murphy & Will Oldham - All Most Heaven (EP, Single) Drag City DC123CD US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
sody005 We All, Us Three, Will Ride — Will Oldham Will Oldham We All, Us Three, Will Ride (Single) Isota Records sody005 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Artimo 01 Forest Time — Will Oldham Will Oldham Forest Time(10", S/Sided, Single, Ltd) Artimo Artimo 01 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC261 Seafarers Music — Will Oldham Will Oldham Seafarers Music (EP) Drag City DC261 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SN12 Sea Note Presents Mr. Jews...The Search For The Elusive Silver Palace Record — Will Oldham David Berman / Will Oldham David Berman / Will Oldham - Sea Note Presents Mr. Jews...The Search For The Elusive Silver Palace Record(7") Sea Note SN12 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR018 Strong Enough / I'm On Fire — Will Oldham Oxes Featuring Will Oldham / Microkingdom Featuring Samuel T. Herring Oxes Featuring Will Oldham / Microkingdom Featuring Samuel T. Herring - Strong Enough / I'm On Fire(7", Ltd, Num) Friends Records (3) FR018 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTF-050 Songs About Caveh — Will Oldham Will Oldham / Don Lennon Will Oldham / Don Lennon - Songs About Caveh(7", Single, Ltd, Boo) Factory 25 FTF-050 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PPM-001 In The Garden Of Evil — Will Oldham Will Oldham In The Garden Of Evil(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Ltd, Num) Pigeon Press Music PPM-001 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

WIGCD 74P Guarapero: Lost Blues 2 — Will Oldham Will Oldham Guarapero: Lost Blues 2 (Comp) Drag City, Palace Records WIGCD 74P UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
dc232, pr28 Happy Child / Forest Time — Will Oldham Will Oldham Happy Child / Forest Time(CD, Single, Comp) Drag City, Palace Records dc232, pr28 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

VVR1047012P It's Not How Far You Fall, It's The Way You Land (4 Track Album Sampler) — Will Oldham Soulsavers* Featuring Mark Lanegan And Will Oldham Soulsavers* Featuring Mark Lanegan And Will Oldham - It's Not How Far You Fall, It's The Way You Land (4 Track Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) V2 VVR1047012P Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version