Joe Mauldin

Real Name:
Joseph Benson Mauldin, Jr.
Profile:
Joe Mauldin (born July 8, 1940, Lubbock, Texas, USA – died February 7, 2015, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) also known as Joe B. Mauldin, was an American double-bassist, songwriter and audio engineer, perhaps best known as the double-bassist and an original member of rock and roll group The Crickets (2). Later he became a recording engineer at Gold Star Studios.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

RRC 2011 Joe Mauldin - Peggy Sue Got Married / Let's Do It Again album art Buddy Holly & The Crickets (2) / Ji*, Joe B*, Gordon* Buddy Holly & The Crickets (2) / Ji*, Joe B*, Gordon* - Peggy Sue Got Married / Let's Do It Again(7", Single, Mono, Bla) Rollercoaster Records RRC 2011 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version