Jonathan Winters

Real Name:
Jonathan Harshman Winters III
Profile:
American comedian, actor, and voice artist, born 11 November 1925 in Bellbrook, Ohio, USA, died 11 April 2013 in Montecito, California, USA.
Sites:

Albums

Jonathan Winters - Down To Earth album art Jonathan Winters Down To Earth (Album) Verve Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - The Wonderful World Of Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters The Wonderful World Of Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Here's Jonathan album art Jonathan Winters Here's Jonathan (Album) Verve Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Another Day Another World album art Jonathan Winters Another Day Another World (Album) Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Humor Seen Through The Eyes Of Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters Humor Seen Through The Eyes Of Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters Whistle Stopping With Jonathan Winters (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records, MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
CSS 786 Jonathan Winters - Rhapsody For Bar Users album art Jonathan Winters Rhapsody For Bar Users(LP, Album, Ltd) Columbia Special Products CSS 786 US 1967 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Wings It! album art Jonathan Winters Wings It! (Album) Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Stuff 'N Nonsense album art Jonathan Winters Stuff 'N Nonsense (Album) Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
KG 31985 Jonathan Winters - Jonathan Winters And Friends Laugh...Live album art Jonathan Winters Jonathan Winters And Friends Laugh...Live(2xLP, Album) Columbia KG 31985 US 1973 Sell This Version
10080 Jonathan Winters - Answers Your Telephone album art Jonathan Winters Answers Your Telephone(Cass) Dove Books On Tape, Inc. 10080 US 1987 Sell This Version
RH/SE 42 Jonathan Winters - Winters' Tales album art Jonathan Winters Winters' Tales(Cass) Random House Sound Editions RH/SE 42 US 1988 Sell This Version
CDC 7 49918 2 Jonathan Winters - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals album art Sergei Prokofiev, Camille Saint-Saëns, Jonathan Winters / Efrem Kurtz (Conducting The) Philharmonia Orchestra Sergei Prokofiev, Camille Saint-Saëns, Jonathan Winters / Efrem Kurtz (Conducting The) Philharmonia Orchestra - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals(CD, Album) Angel Records, EMI Records Ltd. CDC 7 49918 2 US 1989 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Paul Bunyan album art Jonathan Winters, Leo Kottke Jonathan Winters, Leo Kottke - Paul Bunyan (Album) Rabbit Ears Storybook Classics, Windham Hill Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Into The 90's album art Jonathan Winters Into The 90's (Album) Dove Audio US 1990 Sell This Version
Jonathan Winters - Crank Calls album art Jonathan Winters Crank Calls (Album) Audio Select US 1995 Sell This Version
LGH 1011 Jonathan Winters - Outpatients album art Jonathan Winters / Gary Owens (2) Jonathan Winters / Gary Owens (2) - Outpatients(CD, Album) Laugh.com LGH 1011 US 2001 Sell This Version
No. 797532 Jonathan Winters - A Christmas Carol album art Jonathan Winters A Christmas Carol(CD, Album) National Public Radio, HighBridge No. 797532 US 2007 Sell This Version
DG2007-01 Jonathan Winters - The Underground Tapes album art Jonathan Winters The Underground Tapes(CD, Album) Darn Good Records (2) DG2007-01 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Winters - It's Hee-Hee-Hee-Hee-Larious album art Jonathan Winters It's Hee-Hee-Hee-Hee-Larious(CD, Album, RE) LaughDome Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
DJV-017-2 Jonathan Winters - A Very Special Time   album art Jonathan Winters A Very Special Time (CD, Album) Dejavu Record Company DJV-017-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Winters / Unknown Artist Jonathan Winters / Unknown Artist - Unknown(LP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
PM 17 Jonathan Winters - The Best Of Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters The Best Of Jonathan Winters(LP) Verve Records, MGM Records PM 17 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jonathan Winters - Nee Nee Na Na Na Na Nu Nu / Take Me To Your Leader album art Jonathan Winters with The Martians (2) Jonathan Winters with The Martians (2) - Nee Nee Na Na Na Na Nu Nu / Take Me To Your Leader (Single) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
7EG 8692 Jonathan Winters - The Wonderful World Of Jonathan Winters album art Jonathan Winters The Wonderful World Of Jonathan Winters(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7EG 8692 UK 1960 Sell This Version