Kentaro Haneda

Real Name:
羽田 健太郎
Profile:
Born : January 12th, 1949, at Tokyo, Japan.
Death : June 2nd, 2007.

Kentarō Haneda was a Japanese pianist, composer and musical arranger for anime, movies, TV, video game music and more. His popular name was Haneken (ハネケン).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CQ-7043 Kentaro Haneda - ムーの白鯨 (テーマ音楽集) album art 羽田健太郎* & ケン&ラ・ムー・オーケストラ 羽田健太郎* & ケン&ラ・ムー・オーケストラ - ムーの白鯨 (テーマ音楽集)(LP) Columbia CQ-7043 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
K22G-7002 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦士 バルディオス album art 羽田健太郎* 宇宙戦士 バルディオス(LP) King Records K22G-7002 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7038 Kentaro Haneda - 宝島 テレビオリジナルBgmコレクション album art Kentaro Haneda 宝島 テレビオリジナルBgmコレクション(LP) Columbia CQ-7038 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CX-7038 Kentaro Haneda - 愛の美学 (竹宮恵子の世界) album art Seiji Yokoyama, Kentaro Haneda Seiji Yokoyama, Kentaro Haneda - 愛の美学 (竹宮恵子の世界)(LP) Columbia CX-7038 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7017 Kentaro Haneda - 夏への扉 オリジナル音楽集 album art 羽田健太郎* 夏への扉 オリジナル音楽集(LP) Columbia CX-7017 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7031 Kentaro Haneda - 恐怖伝説 怪奇!フランケンシュタイン テーマ音楽集 = Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein Theme Music Collection album art Kentaro Haneda, Columbia Symphonic Orchestra* Kentaro Haneda, Columbia Symphonic Orchestra* - 恐怖伝説 怪奇!フランケンシュタイン テーマ音楽集 = Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein Theme Music Collection(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7031 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
K25G-7053 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦士バルディオス album art 羽田健太郎* 宇宙戦士バルディオス(LP, Album) Starchild K25G-7053 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - スペースコブラ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art 羽田健太郎* & 大野雄二* 羽田健太郎* & 大野雄二* - スペースコブラ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) (Album) Columbia Japan 1982 Sell This Version
JBX-25008 Kentaro Haneda - 超時空要塞 マクロス = S.D.F. Macross album art 羽田健太郎* 超時空要塞 マクロス = S.D.F. Macross(LP, Album) Victor JBX-25008 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
WTP-90185 Kentaro Haneda - 凶弾 オリジナル・サウンドトラック = Kyoudan Original Soundtrack album art Kentaro Haneda 凶弾 オリジナル・サウンドトラック = Kyoudan Original Soundtrack(LP, Album) Eastworld WTP-90185 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CX-7057 Kentaro Haneda - Technoboyger album art Kentaro Haneda Technoboyger(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7057 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - Yamato Final - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦 ヤマト 完結編 シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Jun Fukamachi, Hiroshi Miyagawa / Kentaro Haneda / Junko Yagami Jun Fukamachi, Hiroshi Miyagawa / Kentaro Haneda / Junko Yagami - Yamato Final - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦 ヤマト 完結編 シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7114 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト完結編 Part-3 album art 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト完結編 Part-3(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7114 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - Soundtrack: Macross Vol. 4 album art Kentaro Haneda Soundtrack: Macross Vol. 4 (Album) Victor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7106 Kentaro Haneda - コブラ、シーユーアゲイン album art Kentaro Haneda, Yuji Ohno Kentaro Haneda, Yuji Ohno - コブラ、シーユーアゲイン(LP, Mono) Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. CX-7106 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ANL-1004 Kentaro Haneda - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集Ⅱ album art 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集Ⅱ(LP) Animage ANL-1004 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CS-7256,7257,7258 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト完結編 ドラマ編 album art 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト完結編 ドラマ編(3xLP, Album) Columbia CS-7256,7257,7258 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
JBX-25013 Kentaro Haneda - 超時空要塞マクロス Macross Vol.II album art 羽田健太郎* 超時空要塞マクロス Macross Vol.II(LP, Album) Victor JBX-25013 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AF-7242 Kentaro Haneda - 積木くずし / 15歳でオバンと言われます album art Kentaro Haneda 積木くずし / 15歳でオバンと言われます(LP) Columbia AF-7242 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ANL-1009 Kentaro Haneda - 超時空世紀 オーガス Orguss (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art 羽田健太郎* 超時空世紀 オーガス Orguss (オリジナル・サウンドトラック)(LP) Animage ANL-1009 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K25G-7155 Kentaro Haneda - Hadashi No Gen ~ Drama Hen album art Kentaro Haneda Hadashi No Gen ~ Drama Hen(LP) Starchild K25G-7155 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7081 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙艦船ヤマト完結編 音楽集 Part I album art Hiroshi Miyagawa, Kentaro Haneda Hiroshi Miyagawa, Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙艦船ヤマト完結編 音楽集 Part I(LP) Columbia CX-7081 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7095 Kentaro Haneda - Final Yamato 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 音楽集Part 2 album art 宮川 泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川 泰*, 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 音楽集Part 2(LP) Columbia CX-7095 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ANL-1001 Kentaro Haneda - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集I album art 宮川 泰* / 羽田健太郎* 宮川 泰* / 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集I(LP) Animage ANL-1001 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - 映画「超時空要塞マクロスMacross~愛・おぼえていますか」-オリジナル・サウンドトラック<音楽篇> album art Kentaro Haneda 映画「超時空要塞マクロスMacross~愛・おぼえていますか」-オリジナル・サウンドトラック<音楽篇> Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version