Kentaro Haneda

Real Name:
羽田 健太郎
Profile:
Japanese pianist, composer and musical arranger for anime, movies, TV, video game music and more. Born January 12, 1949 in Tokyo. Died June 2, 2007. Popularly known as Haneken (ハネケン).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kentaro Haneda - 宝島 テレビオリジナルBGM コレクション album art 羽田健太郎* 宝島 テレビオリジナルBGM コレクション (Album) Columbia Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - ムーの白鯨 (テーマ音楽集) album art 羽田健太郎* & ケン&ラ・ムー・オーケストラ 羽田健太郎* & ケン&ラ・ムー・オーケストラ - ムーの白鯨 (テーマ音楽集) Columbia Japan 1980 Sell This Version
K22G-7002 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦士 バルディオス album art 羽田健太郎* 宇宙戦士 バルディオス(LP) King Records K22G-7002 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CX-7038 Kentaro Haneda - 愛の美学 (竹宮恵子の世界) album art Seiji Yokoyama, Kentaro Haneda Seiji Yokoyama, Kentaro Haneda - 愛の美学 (竹宮恵子の世界)(LP) Columbia CX-7038 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7017 Kentaro Haneda - 夏への扉 オリジナル音楽集 album art 羽田健太郎* 夏への扉 オリジナル音楽集(LP) Columbia CX-7017 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7031 Kentaro Haneda - 恐怖伝説 怪奇!フランケンシュタイン テーマ音楽集 = Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein Theme Music Collection album art Kentaro Haneda, Columbia Symphonic Orchestra* Kentaro Haneda, Columbia Symphonic Orchestra* - 恐怖伝説 怪奇!フランケンシュタイン テーマ音楽集 = Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein Theme Music Collection(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7031 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
K25G-7053 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦士バルディオス album art 羽田健太郎* 宇宙戦士バルディオス(LP, Album) Starchild K25G-7053 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - 超時空要塞 マクロス = S.D.F. Macross album art 羽田健太郎* 超時空要塞 マクロス = S.D.F. Macross (Album) Victor Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - スペースコブラ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art 羽田健太郎* & 大野雄二* 羽田健太郎* & 大野雄二* - スペースコブラ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) (Album) Columbia Japan 1982 Sell This Version
WTP-90185 Kentaro Haneda - 凶弾 オリジナル・サウンドトラック = Kyoudan Original Soundtrack album art Kentaro Haneda 凶弾 オリジナル・サウンドトラック = Kyoudan Original Soundtrack(LP, Album) Eastworld WTP-90185 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CX-7057 Kentaro Haneda - Technoboyger album art Kentaro Haneda Technoboyger(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7057 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - 超時空世紀 オーガス Orguss (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art 羽田健太郎* 超時空世紀 オーガス Orguss (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) Animage Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - 超時空要塞マクロス Macross Vol.II album art 羽田健太郎* 超時空要塞マクロス Macross Vol.II (Album) Victor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - Yamato Final - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦 ヤマト 完結編 シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Jun Fukamachi, Hiroshi Miyagawa / Kentaro Haneda / Junko Yagami Jun Fukamachi, Hiroshi Miyagawa / Kentaro Haneda / Junko Yagami - Yamato Final - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦 ヤマト 完結編 シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - Soundtrack: Macross Vol. IV album art Kentaro Haneda Soundtrack: Macross Vol. IV Victor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7106 Kentaro Haneda - コブラ、シーユーアゲイン album art Kentaro Haneda, Yuji Ohno Kentaro Haneda, Yuji Ohno - コブラ、シーユーアゲイン(LP, Mono) Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. CX-7106 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ANL-1004 Kentaro Haneda - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集Ⅱ album art 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集Ⅱ(LP, Album) Animage ANL-1004 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CS-7256,7257,7258 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト完結編 ドラマ編 album art 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川泰*, 羽田健太郎* - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト完結編 ドラマ編(3xLP, Album) Columbia CS-7256,7257,7258 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AF-7242 Kentaro Haneda - 積木くずし / 15歳でオバンと言われます album art Kentaro Haneda 積木くずし / 15歳でオバンと言われます(LP) Columbia AF-7242 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K25G-7155 Kentaro Haneda - Hadashi No Gen ~ Drama Hen album art Kentaro Haneda Hadashi No Gen ~ Drama Hen(LP) Starchild K25G-7155 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7081 Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙艦船ヤマト完結編 音楽集 Part I album art Hiroshi Miyagawa, Kentaro Haneda Hiroshi Miyagawa, Kentaro Haneda - 宇宙艦船ヤマト完結編 音楽集 Part I(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7081 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7095 Kentaro Haneda - Final Yamato 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 音楽集Part 2 album art 宮川 泰*, 羽田健太郎* 宮川 泰*, 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 音楽集Part 2(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7095 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ANL-1001 Kentaro Haneda - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集I album art 宮川 泰* / 羽田健太郎* 宮川 泰* / 羽田健太郎* - Final Yamato = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 完結編 テーマ音楽集I(LP) Animage ANL-1001 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - 映画「超時空要塞マクロスMacross~愛・おぼえていますか」-オリジナル・サウンドトラック<音楽篇> album art Kentaro Haneda 映画「超時空要塞マクロスMacross~愛・おぼえていますか」-オリジナル・サウンドトラック<音楽篇> Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Kentaro Haneda - F2グランプリ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) / F2 Grad Prix ( O.S.T. ) album art Kentaro Haneda F2グランプリ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) / F2 Grad Prix ( O.S.T. ) (Album) Eastworld Japan 1984 Sell This Version