K. Haneda

Real Name:
羽田 健太郎
Profile:
Japanese pianist, composer and musical arranger for anime, movies, TV, video game music and more. Born January 12, 1949 in Tokyo. Died June 2, 2007. Popularly known as Haneken (ハネケン).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Kentaro Haneda - Fantasy album art Hiromi Iwasaki Hiromi Iwasaki - Fantasy (Album) Victor Japan 1976 Sell This Version
LF-91006 Kentaro Haneda - Yomi-Kyo Pops III album art Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra - Yomi-Kyo Pops III(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91006 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LF-91004 Kentaro Haneda - Yomi-Kyo Pops II album art Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra - Yomi-Kyo Pops II(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91004 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LF-91011 Kentaro Haneda - Yomi-Kyo Pops IV album art Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra - Yomi-Kyo Pops IV(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91011 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LF-91013 Kentaro Haneda - Yomi-Kyo Pops V album art Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra - Yomi-Kyo Pops V(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91013 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LF-91014 Kentaro Haneda - Yomi-Kyo Pops VI album art Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra - Yomi-Kyo Pops VI(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91014 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VDR-1113 Kentaro Haneda - Annie's Mix '85 (Special English Version) album art Ann Lewis (2) Desperado (as K. Haneda) Ann Lewis (2) - Annie's Mix '85 (Special English Version)(CD, Album) Victor VDR-1113 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SOLJ - 69 Kentaro Haneda - Alain Delon - Star Highlight Series 5 album art Ensemble Petit & Screenland Orchestra* Ensemble Petit & Screenland Orchestra* - Alain Delon - Star Highlight Series 5(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) CBS/Sony SOLJ - 69 Japan Unknown Sell This Version