Kentarō Haneda

Real Name:
羽田 健太郎
Profile:
Japanese pianist, composer and musical arranger for anime, movies, TV, video game music and more. Born January 12, 1949 in Tokyo. Died June 2, 2007. Popularly known as Haneken (ハネケン).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

GW-4010 Kentaro Haneda - イルカの世界 album art イルカ* イルカ* - イルカの世界(LP, Album) Panam GW-4010 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
GW-4013 Kentaro Haneda - 風 - ファースト・アルバム album art Kaze (3) Kaze (3) - 風 - ファースト・アルバム(LP, Album) Panam GW-4013 Japan 1975 Sell This Version