Shannon Rubicam

Real Name:
Shannon Alexandria Rubicam
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 11 October 1951 in Seattle, Washington, USA.
Has 144 songs registered with BMI.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Shannon Rubicam Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Shannon Rubicam - Backseats, Bedrooms & Bars album art Tim Rock Tim Rock - Backseats, Bedrooms & Bars(LP) Starbuck Records none Canada 1976 Sell This Version
FA-7754 Shannon Rubicam - Take A Look album art Pamela Moore Pamela Moore - Take A Look(LP, Album) First American FA-7754 US 1980 Sell This Version
CRT-1070-A Shannon Rubicam - Kathy Herivel And Runner album art Kathy Herivel And Runner (5) Kathy Herivel And Runner (5) - Kathy Herivel And Runner(LP, Album) Chalace Music CRT-1070-A US 1983 Sell This Version
8302x65 Shannon Rubicam - Buck Up! album art Garnett* - Brown* - Reed* Bittersweet Garnett* - Brown* - Reed* - Buck Up!(LP) Windmill Records (8) 8302x65 US 1983 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Let's Hear It For The Boy album art Deniece Williams Let's Hear It For The Boy and 6 more… Deniece Williams - Let's Hear It For The Boy (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Footloose (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Let's Hear It For The Boy Various - Footloose (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Boy Meets Girl album art Boy Meets Girl Boy Meets Girl - Boy Meets Girl (Album) A&M Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Hot On The Trail album art Deniece Williams We're Together and 3 more… Deniece Williams - Hot On The Trail (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - As Good As It Gets album art Deniece Williams Don't Stop The Love Deniece Williams - As Good As It Gets (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - New Dream album art Boy Meets Girl If Things Were Different and 3 more… Boy Meets Girl - New Dream (Album) BMG Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - My Cherie album art Sheena Easton Next To You Sheena Easton - My Cherie (Album) MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Edyta Górniak album art Edyta Gorniak* The Day I Get Over You Edyta Gorniak* - Edyta Górniak (Album) Pomaton EMI, Orca Ltd Europe 1997 Sell This Version
AS 192990-9 Shannon Rubicam - Star To Fall album art Cabin Crew Cabin Crew - Star To Fall(12", Maxi) Absolute Sound AS 192990-9 France 2005 Sell This Version
SPV 306632 CD Shannon Rubicam - Niecy / Let's Hear It For The Boy album art Deniece Williams Deniece Williams - Niecy / Let's Hear It For The Boy(CD, Comp, Dig) Yellow Label SPV 306632 CD Germany 2009 Sell This Version
B0015045-72 Shannon Rubicam - Second Chance album art El DeBarge Silent Night El DeBarge - Second Chance(2xCD, Album, Del) Geffen Records B0015045-72 US 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Shannon Rubicam - Cow album art Marc Jordan Burning Down The Amazon (Amazon) Marc Jordan - Cow (Album) RCA US 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Shannon Rubicam - Goddess Of Love album art Phyllis Hyman Your Move, My Heart and 1 more… Phyllis Hyman - Goddess Of Love (Album) Arista US 1983 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Let's Hear It For The Boy album art Deniece Williams Haunting Me and 1 more… Deniece Williams - Let's Hear It For The Boy (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Whitney Houston album art Whitney Houston How Will I Know Whitney Houston - Whitney Houston (Album) Arista, Arista Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Boy Meets Girl album art Boy Meets Girl Boy Meets Girl - Boy Meets Girl (Album) A&M Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Oh Girl album art Boy Meets Girl Boy Meets Girl - Oh Girl (Maxi, Single) A&M Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - How Will I Know album art Whitney Houston Whitney Houston - How Will I Know (Single, Maxi) Arista Spain 1985 Sell This Version
107 856 Shannon Rubicam - Saving All My Love For You / How Will I Know album art Whitney Houston How Will I Know Whitney Houston - Saving All My Love For You / How Will I Know(7", Single) Arista 107 856 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
42 714 6 Shannon Rubicam - Club Top 13 ­· Mai/Juni '86 album art Various How Will I Know Various - Club Top 13 ­· Mai/Juni '86(LP, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 42 714 6 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Shannon Rubicam - Now This Is Music 4 album art Various How Will I Know (as S. Rubicam) Various - Now This Is Music 4 (Comp) EVA Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version