John Steinbeck

Real Name:
John Ernst Steinbeck, Jr.
Profile:
American writer, born 27 February 1902 in Salinas, California, USA, and died 20 December 1968 in New York, New York, USA. He was awarded with Nobel Prize for Literature in 1962.
Sites:

John Steinbeck Discography Tracks

Albums

ML 4756 John Steinbeck - The Snake / Johnny Bear album art John Steinbeck The Snake / Johnny Bear(LP) Columbia Masterworks ML 4756 US 1953 Sell This Version
TC 1570 John Steinbeck - The Grapes Of Wrath (Excerpts) album art John Steinbeck Read by Henry Fonda John Steinbeck Read by Henry Fonda - The Grapes Of Wrath (Excerpts)(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1570 US 1978 Sell This Version
978-1-4055-0916-9 John Steinbeck - Travels With Charley album art John Steinbeck read by Peter Marinker John Steinbeck read by Peter Marinker - Travels With Charley(7xCD, Album) Hachette Digital 978-1-4055-0916-9 2010 Sell This Version
EXE 03429 John Steinbeck - Căluțul Roib album art John Steinbeck Căluțul Roib(LP, Mono, RE) Electrecord EXE 03429 Romania Unknown Sell This Version
TC 2047 John Steinbeck - The Red Pony (An Abridgement Of The Novel) album art John Steinbeck read by Eli Wallach John Steinbeck read by Eli Wallach - The Red Pony (An Abridgement Of The Novel)(2xLP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 2047 US Unknown Sell This Version