Irving Burgie

Real Name:
Irving Louis Burgie
Profile:
American composer, born 28 July 1924 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2007.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

2-VLT-15170 Irving Burgie - The Father Of Modern Calypso album art Irving Burgie The Father Of Modern Calypso(CD) Valley Entertainment 2-VLT-15170 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Irving Burgie Share Caribbean Music(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CDC 7243 8 52222 2 1 Irving Burgie - Island In The Sun: The Songs Of Irving Burgie album art Irving Burgie Island In The Sun: The Songs Of Irving Burgie(CD) Angel Records CDC 7243 8 52222 2 1 US 1996 Sell This Version