Ad

Arthur Gunter

Real Name:Arthur Neal Gunter
Profile:

American blues singer and guitarist, best known for his song "Baby Let's Play House", which was later a hit single for Elvis Presley.
He recorded for Excello in Nashville 1955-1960/1961. Brother of Al Gunter aka Little Al.
Born May 23, 1926 in Nashville, TN, USA
Died March 16, 1976 in Port Huron, MI, USA (pneumonia)

Variations:
Viewing All | Arthur Gunter

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0