Ibrahim Maalouf

Real Name:
Ibrahim Maalouf / ابراهيم معلوف‎ (Arabic)
Profile:
French-Lebanese trumpet player, teacher, composer and arranger, born 5 December 1980 in Beirut, Lebanon.
He is the son of trumpeter Nassim Maalouf and pianist Nada Maalouf, nephew of the writer Amin Maalouf and grandson of journalist, poet and musicologist Rushdi Maalouf
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MD26 Ibrahim Maalouf - O Jésus, Que Ma Joie Demeure album art Marie-Louise Girod Et Ibrahim Maalouf Marie-Louise Girod Et Ibrahim Maalouf - O Jésus, Que Ma Joie Demeure(CD, Album) La Cause MD26 France 2002 Sell This Version
IBM1 Ibrahim Maalouf - Diasporas album art Ibrahim Maalouf Diasporas (Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM1 France 2007 Sell This Version
IBM2 Ibrahim Maalouf - Diachronism album art Ibrahim Maalouf Diachronism (Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM2 France 2009 Sell This Version
IBM3 Ibrahim Maalouf - Diagnostic album art Ibrahim Maalouf Diagnostic (Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM3 France 2011 Sell This Version
IBM4 Ibrahim Maalouf - Wind album art Ibrahim Maalouf Wind (Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM4 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
IBM7 Ibrahim Maalouf - Illusions album art Ibrahim Maalouf Illusions (Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM7 France 2013 Sell This Version
849.A016.020 Ibrahim Maalouf - Bande Originale YSL album art Ibrahim Maalouf Bande Originale YSL (Album) Sony/ATV Music Publishing (UK) Ltd. 849.A016.020 France & Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
IBM 9 Ibrahim Maalouf - Au Pays d'Alice... album art Ibrahim Maalouf, Oxmo Puccino Ibrahim Maalouf, Oxmo Puccino - Au Pays d'Alice...(CD, Album, Dig) Mi'ster Productions IBM 9 France 2014 Sell This Version
475 668-1 Ibrahim Maalouf - Red & Black Light album art Ibrahim Maalouf Red & Black Light (Album) Mi'ster Productions, Mi'ster Productions 475 668-1 France 2015 Sell This Version
none Ibrahim Maalouf - 10 Ans De Live ! album art Ibrahim Maalouf 10 Ans De Live ! (Album) Mi'ster Productions none France 2016 Sell This Version
none Ibrahim Maalouf - Kalthoum album art Ibrahim Maalouf Kalthoum (Album) Mi'ster Productions none France 2015 Sell This Version
MIS 3 Ibrahim Maalouf - La Vache album art Haïdouti Orkestar & Ibrahim Maalouf Haïdouti Orkestar & Ibrahim Maalouf - La Vache(CD, Album) Mi'ster Productions MIS 3 France 2016 Sell This Version
MIS4 Ibrahim Maalouf - Dans Les Forêts De Sibérie album art Ibrahim Maalouf Dans Les Forêts De Sibérie(CD, Album) Mi'ster Productions MIS4 France 2016 Sell This Version
ENJ-9638 2 Ibrahim Maalouf - Entropy album art Eda Zari feat. Ibrahim Maalouf Eda Zari feat. Ibrahim Maalouf - Entropy(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-9638 2 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
670 359-0 Ibrahim Maalouf - Dalida By Ibrahim Maalouf album art Ibrahim Maalouf Dalida By Ibrahim Maalouf (Album) Barclay 670 359-0 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
IBM22 Ibrahim Maalouf - Levantine Symphony N°1 album art Ibrahim Maalouf Levantine Symphony N°1 (Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM22 France 2018 Sell This Version
IBM23 Ibrahim Maalouf - 14.12.16 Live In Paris album art Ibrahim Maalouf 14.12.16 Live In Paris(2xCD, Album + DVD + Box) Mi'ster Productions IBM23 France 2018 Sell This Version
l911006 Ibrahim Maalouf - America album art Ibrahim Maalouf America(File, WAV, Album, BO) Mister Ibe l911006 France 2018
IBM28 Ibrahim Maalouf - S3ns album art Ibrahim Maalouf S3ns (Album) Mister Ibe IBM28 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
- Ibrahim Maalouf - Bande originale - Jusqu'ici tout va bien album art Ibrahim Maalouf Bande originale - Jusqu'ici tout va bien(File, AAC, Album) Mi'ster Productions - France 2019
IBM 22 Ibrahim Maalouf - Bande Originale - Celle Que Vous Croyez album art Ibrahim Maalouf Bande Originale - Celle Que Vous Croyez(File, AAC, Album) Mi'ster Productions IBM 22 France 2019
IBM 32 Ibrahim Maalouf - 40 Melodies album art Ibrahim Maalouf 40 Melodies (Album) Mister Ibe IBM 32 France 2020 Sell This Version
- Ibrahim Maalouf - Bande originale - Une Belle Equipe album art Ibrahim Maalouf Bande originale - Une Belle Equipe(File, AAC, Album) Mi'ster Productions - France 2020
none Ibrahim Maalouf - First Noel album art Ibrahim Maalouf First Noel(28xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Mister Ibe none France 2021

Singles & EPs

SUA05 Ibrahim Maalouf - Con Toda Palabra / Kaloubadia album art Piers Faccini + Ibrahim Maalouf Piers Faccini + Ibrahim Maalouf - Con Toda Palabra / Kaloubadia(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Blu) Radio France SUA05 France 2016 Sell This Version