Billy Falcon

Real Name:
William Falcone
Profile:
Rock singer - songwriter

Born on 13.07.1954 in Rosedale, New York.
Apart from his extensive discography since 1977, he haw written in the late 00's, songs for Bon Jovi, Faith Hill and Meat Loaf
Variations:

Billy Falcon Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Falcon - Billy Falcon's Burning Rose album art Billy Falcon Billy Falcon's Burning Rose (Album) Manhattan Records (6) UK 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Billy Falcon album art Billy Falcon Billy Falcon (Album) United Artists Records, Manhattan Records (6) US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Falcon Around album art Billy Falcon Falcon Around (Album) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Haunted Guitar album art Billy Falcon Haunted Guitar (Album) JAWS Records (2) Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Pretty Blue World album art Billy Falcon Pretty Blue World (Album) Jambco Records, Mercury Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Letters From A Paper Ship album art Billy Falcon Letters From A Paper Ship (Album) Mercury Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
none Billy Falcon - Songs About Girls album art Billy Falcon Songs About Girls(CD, Album) Billy Falcon Music none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Billy Falcon - Released album art Billy Falcon Released(CD, Album) Billy Falcon Music none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Billy Falcon - Made Man album art Billy Falcon Made Man(CD, Album) Billy Falcon Music none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Billy Falcon - When album art Billy Falcon When(CD, Album) Billy Falcon Music none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Falcon - Friday Night album art Billy Falcon Friday Night (Single) Manhattan Records (6) US 1977 Sell This Version
MR-XW1105 Billy Falcon Friday Night /Reachin'(7") Manhattan Records (6) MR-XW1105 US 1977 Sell This Version
6079 601 Billy Falcon - Sailor Boy album art Billy Falcon Sailor Boy(7") Philips 6079 601 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
L33-1874 Billy Falcon I Never Did It With Him / Mozambiques, Mozambiques - Blue Smoke(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-1874 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA 587 Billy Falcon - Blue Smoke album art Billy Falcon Blue Smoke(7") MCA Records MCA 587 UK 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-41256 Billy Falcon - I Never Did It With Him album art Billy Falcon I Never Did It With Him(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-41256 US 1980 Sell This Version
145.360 Billy Falcon - What Kind Of Love Is This? album art Billy Falcon What Kind Of Love Is This?(7", Single) JAWS Records (2) 145.360 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Spark In The Dark album art Billy Falcon Spark In The Dark (Single, Maxi) JAWS Records (2) Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
5513-7 Billy Falcon - Haunted Guitar album art Billy Falcon Haunted Guitar(7", Single) JAWS Records (2) 5513-7 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Power Windows album art Billy Falcon Power Windows (Single) PolyGram UK 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Falcon - Heaven's Highest Hill album art Billy Falcon Heaven's Highest Hill (Single) Jambco Records, Mercury US 1991 Sell This Version
866 485-2 Billy Falcon Heaven's Highest Hill(CD, Maxi) Jambco Records 866 485-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
CDP636 Billy Falcon - Married In The Morning album art Billy Falcon Married In The Morning(CD, Single, Promo) Jambco Records, Mercury CDP636 US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP1128 Billy Falcon - I Like How It Feels album art Billy Falcon I Like How It Feels(CD, Single, Promo) Jambco Records, Mercury CDP1128 US 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAC 860 Billy Falcon Words And Music(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Smplr, Chr) Mercury SAC 860 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit