Jef Leppard

Real Name:
Jeff Davis
Profile:
Guitarist and recording engineer. Died in a motorcycle accident 10 June 2012.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

WR3-02 Jef Leppard - Miserable Existence album art STFU STFU - Miserable Existence Third World Records WR3-02 US 2002 Sell This Version
BRR-004, RPR-070 Jef Leppard - Split CD album art STFU / Monster Squad STFU / Monster Squad - Split CD(CD) Burnt Ramen Records, Rodent Popsicle Records BRR-004, RPR-070 US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Jef Leppard - The Greatest Rock 'n' Roll Record Of All Time album art I Love Rich Doctor Tung (as Jeff Leppard) I Love Rich - The Greatest Rock 'n' Roll Record Of All Time(CD, Album) Not On Label (I Love Rich Self-released) none US 2001 Sell This Version
WR3-02 Jef Leppard - Miserable Existence album art STFU STFU - Miserable Existence Third World Records WR3-02 US 2002 Sell This Version
625124 Jef Leppard - Vöetsek / Conga Fury / Chainsaw album art Vöetsek / Conga Fury / Chainsaw (9) Vöetsek / Conga Fury / Chainsaw (9) - Vöetsek / Conga Fury / Chainsaw(10") 625 Thrashcore 625124 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Jef Leppard - 8 Songs album art Vöetsek Vöetsek - 8 Songs(CDr, EP) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
BRR-004, RPR-070 Jef Leppard - Split CD album art STFU / Monster Squad STFU / Monster Squad - Split CD(CD) Burnt Ramen Records, Rodent Popsicle Records BRR-004, RPR-070 US 2003 Sell This Version
SW-95 Jef Leppard - Louder Than Hell album art Various Butcher II / The Tormentor Various - Louder Than Hell(CD, Comp) Six Weeks SW-95 US 2005 Sell This Version
POLLUTE 088 Jef Leppard - Tomorrow Will Be Worse Vol. 4 album art Various Various - Tomorrow Will Be Worse Vol. 4(7", Lig + 7", Whi + 7", Red) Sound Pollution Records POLLUTE 088 US 2005 Sell This Version
625#139 Jef Leppard - California Thrash Demolition album art Various Shithouse Poet (as Leppard) Various - California Thrash Demolition(CD, Comp) 625 Thrashcore 625#139 US 2005 Sell This Version
MCR-201 Jef Leppard - Banjax / Vöetsek album art Banjax / Vöetsek Banjax / Vöetsek - Banjax / Vöetsek(CD, EP) MCR Company MCR-201 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SW-103 Jef Leppard - A Match Made In Hell album art Vöetsek Vöetsek - A Match Made In Hell(CD, Comp) Six Weeks SW-103 US 2006 Sell This Version
HHR ROOM No19 Jef Leppard - Death By Terror / Vöetsek album art Unholy Grave / Vöetsek Unholy Grave / Vöetsek - Death By Terror / Vöetsek Haunted Hotel Records HHR ROOM No19 US 2007 Sell This Version
IRRKSOME 6 Jef Leppard - Points.//.Lines album art Various Various - Points.//.Lines(10", Comp) IRRK IRRKSOME 6 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
TC26 Jef Leppard - Infernal Command album art Vöetsek Vöetsek - Infernal Command(LP, Album) Tankcrimes TC26 US 2008 Sell This Version

Production

TC21 Jef Leppard - California's Dead album art Funeral Shock Funeral Shock - California's Dead (Single) Tankcrimes TC21 US 2009 Sell This Version
BBR 05 Jef Leppard - No Escape album art FUKM FUKM - No Escape(CD, MiniAlbum) Bomb Blast Records BBR 05 US 2010 Sell This Version

Technical

SW - 108 Jef Leppard - The Devil Makes Me Do  It album art SMD (4) SMD (4) - The Devil Makes Me Do It(LP, Album, Red) Six Weeks SW - 108 US 2007 Sell This Version
HHR ROOM No19 Jef Leppard - Death By Terror / Vöetsek album art Unholy Grave / Vöetsek Unholy Grave / Vöetsek - Death By Terror / Vöetsek Haunted Hotel Records HHR ROOM No19 US 2007 Sell This Version
BTSP000 Jef Leppard - Population Extermination album art Pillager Pillager - Population Extermination(CD, EP) B.T.S.P. BTSP000 North America (inc Mexico) 2007 Sell This Version
CBR-007 Jef Leppard - III album art Funeral Shock Funeral Shock - III(7") Cowabunga Records CBR-007 US 2007 Sell This Version
CBR-18 Jef Leppard - Paint Thinner EP album art Funeral Shock Funeral Shock - Paint Thinner EP (EP) Cowabunga Records CBR-18 US 2008 Sell This Version
TC26 Jef Leppard - Infernal Command album art Vöetsek Vöetsek - Infernal Command (Album) Tankcrimes TC26 US 2008 Sell This Version
NW-30 Jef Leppard - Tighten Up album art Warkrime Warkrime - Tighten Up (EP) No Way Records (2) NW-30 US 2008 Sell This Version
A.D.P.P. CD2 Jef Leppard - Drink Till You Puke EP album art Kill Kops Kill Kops - Drink Till You Puke EP(CD, EP, Ltd, Pat) A Drunk Punk Production A.D.P.P. CD2 US 2008 Sell This Version