Johnny MacRae

Real Name:
Fred Aylor MacRae
Profile:
American songwriter, born February 15, 1929 in Independence, Missouri and died July 3, 2013 in Ashland City, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

302 Johnny MacRae - Betcha Johnny Knows	 album art Johnny MacRae Betcha Johnny Knows (7", Single) Candix 302 US 1960 Sell This Version
682 Johnny MacRae - Parade Of The Fools/Such A Fool album art Johnny MacRae Parade Of The Fools/Such A Fool(7", Promo) Landa Records 682 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-8654 Johnny MacRae - Honest John / Dow-Ditta-Dow Dow album art Johnny MacRae Honest John / Dow-Ditta-Dow Dow(7", Single, Promo) Felsted 45-8654 US 1962 Sell This Version
MU 1091 Johnny MacRae - Cryin' Machine album art Johnny MacRae Cryin' Machine(7", Single, Promo) Musicor Records MU 1091 US 1965 Sell This Version
DC 546 Johnny MacRae - You're Anybody's Girl album art Johnny MacRae With Earl Swanson Combo Johnny MacRae With Earl Swanson Combo - You're Anybody's Girl(7", Single) DC Records (9) DC 546 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-8675 Johnny MacRae - Tag Along / Whoever you are album art Johnny MacRae Tag Along / Whoever you are(7") Felsted 45-8675 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit