Geir Lysne

Real Name:
Geir Øystein Lysne
Profile:
Norwegian saxophonist, composer and orchestra leader, born 1965 in Trondheim, Norway.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ACT 9406-2 Geir Lysne - Aurora Borealis - Nordic Lights (Suite For Jazz Orchestra) album art Geir Lysne Aurora Borealis - Nordic Lights (Suite For Jazz Orchestra)(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9406-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ACT 9420-2 Geir Lysne - Heaven album art Christof Lauer & Norwegian Brass With Sondre Bratland, Rebekka Bakken, Geir Lysne Christof Lauer & Norwegian Brass With Sondre Bratland, Rebekka Bakken, Geir Lysne - Heaven(CD, Album) ACT (4) ACT 9420-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ACT 9561-2 Geir Lysne - New Circle album art Geir Lysne New Circle(CD, Album, dig) ACT (4) ACT 9561-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version